CTC

Secretary Statement: 2017 Club Championship Show

 News  Comments Off on Secretary Statement: 2017 Club Championship Show
Jul 262017
 

Only a few days to go the first Cesky Terrier Championship Show at Nether
Whitacre Village Hall (Sunday 30th July)
The judge, Dr Gabriela Van Ruiten Hajnova is really looking forward to the
day and is pleased with her entry of 41 dogs making 42 entries.
Maria- Louise Clark has an entry of 17 dogs in the Special Award Classes.
Wendy, Megan and Jenny have been working hard to acquire all the special
Cesky Terrier merchandise that will be on sale on Sunday.
Catalogues will be available to purchase on the day if you have not already
ordered one.
Good luck to all exhibitors.

Linda Burrage (Hon Secretary)

 Posted by at 7:37 pm

Leeds 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds 2017
Jul 242017
 

Judge: Dr I Gabriel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mrs J Ward

Group 4 Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 10:27 pm

East of England 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England 2017
Jul 112017
 

Judge: Mrs E Needham

Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Puppy: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Veteran: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

 

Junior Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Idexfix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 11:09 am

Windsor 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor 2017
Jul 112017
 

Judge: Mr M Garnham

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Res Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Best Veteran: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

 

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Idexfix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CA)

Good Citizen Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch Absent

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

2nd Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrotdite at Talyot

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Scotsman’s Dodo

3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 11:01 am

Blackpool 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool 2017
Jun 242017
 

Judge: Dr A Schemel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Junior: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 9:04 pm

2017 Championship Show Merchandise

 News  Comments Off on 2017 Championship Show Merchandise
Jun 182017
 

There will be some limited edition merchandise for the Club Championship Show, to order please contact Wendy Tobijanski, janskiceskys@btinternet.com, 01691 770930.

T-shirts £10

Mugs £7.50

Bags £15

Pens £4

Microfibre towels 45cm x 90cm £12

 Posted by at 7:03 pm

Three Counties 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties 2017
Jun 112017
 

Judge: Miss M Barnett

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 5:09 pm

Bath 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath 2017
May 302017
 

Judge: Mr J Luscott

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Puppy Bitch Absent

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 10:39 pm

Cesky Terrier Seminar and Hands on Assessment

 News  Comments Off on Cesky Terrier Seminar and Hands on Assessment
May 242017
 

15 October Cesky Terrier Club Seminar and Hand on Assessment
Corley Village Hall, Corley, near Coventry CV7 8BT
Start time 10.30am
Speaker Colin Richardson
Booking Form

 Posted by at 1:33 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2017
May 222017
 

Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Dog CC: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Veteran: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES’ & Miss PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Lastarean Ky Me A River among Karensbare

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae ShCM

 Posted by at 5:00 pm