CTC

Cesky Terrier Seminar and Hands on Assessment

 News  Comments Off on Cesky Terrier Seminar and Hands on Assessment
May 242017
 

15 October Cesky Terrier Club Seminar and Hand on Assessment
Corley Village Hall, Corley, near Coventry CV7 8BT
Start time 10.30am
Speaker Colin Richardson
Booking Form

 Posted by at 1:33 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2017
May 222017
 

Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Dog CC: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Veteran: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES’ & Miss PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Lastarean Ky Me A River among Karensbare

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae ShCM

 Posted by at 5:00 pm

Cesky Terrier Club Championship Show Schedule

 News  Comments Off on Cesky Terrier Club Championship Show Schedule
May 192017
 

30th July Club Championship Show including Special Classes
Nether Whitacre Village Hall, Whitacre Heath, Nr Coleshill, Warks, B46 2EF
Judge: Dr Gabi Van Ruiten Hajnova
Entry for Special Award Classes
These 3 classes are not numbered in the schedule, following KC guidance.
Entries should be made on the same entry form and in the column entitled “to be entered in classes” you should write SJ, SP or SO.
The last 2 boxes on the entry for has 2 sections to make this easier to record.
Extra entry forms, if required, can be downloaded from the Club website.
If you have any queries please do not hesitate to contact me at:
lindaburrge@blueyonder.co.uk
Download: Schedule

 Posted by at 10:42 pm

Club Show Dates

 News  Comments Off on Club Show Dates
May 102017
 

Championship Show 2017

30th July including Special Classes

Nether Whitacre Village Hall, Whitacre Heath, Nr Coleshill, Warks, B46 2EF

Judge: Dr Gabi Van Ruiten Hajnova

 

Open Show 2018

15th April

Steventon Village Hall, The Green, Steventon, Oxon, OX13 6RR

Judge: Mrs Val Kemeny

 

Championship Show 2018

4th August including Special Classes

Steventon Village Hall, The Green, Steventon, Oxon, OX13 6RR

Judge: Mrs Ann Kennedy

 Posted by at 10:23 pm

2016-17 Points Trophy Winners

 News  Comments Off on 2016-17 Points Trophy Winners
May 102017
 

Puppy Points

Burrage’s Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova (103 points)

Adult Points

England & Burrage’s Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder (126 points)

Veteran Points

Burrage’s Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova (129 points)

 Posted by at 10:15 pm

Birmingham National 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Birmingham National 2017
May 042017
 

Judge: Mrs L Matthews

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Dog CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Bitch CC: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Limit Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Terrier Veteran Group: Judge Mr J Horswell

Veteran Group 3: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 5:17 pm

WELKS 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on WELKS 2017
Apr 282017
 

Judge: Miss S Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Res Best Bitch: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn CW17

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

 

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Open Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn CW17

 Posted by at 9:13 pm

Open Show 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Open Show 2017
Apr 182017
 

Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Puppy Dog

1st Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog

1st Janski Quentin

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Ashleyheath’s Dark Cloud

Limit Dog

1st Janski Miloslav

2nd Ashleyheath’s Blacken Rain

3rd Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Veteran Dog

1st Int/Fr/Swi/Lux/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Best Dog: Janski Miloslav

Reserve Best Dog: Int/Fr/Swi/Lux/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Best Puppy Dog: Janski Promises Jones


Puppy Bitch

1st Komidion Passionata

2nd Janski Dedinas

3rd Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Junior Bitch

1st Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd Janski Pizzovski

3rd Komdion Prima Donna

Novice Bitch

1st Intelligence Day Break at Placido

2nd Janski Dedinas

3rd Gayteckels Sister Act

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Placido Barbarette

2nd Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Open Bitch

1st Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole

Res Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede

2nd Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Bitch: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best Bitch: Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Best Puppy Bitch: Komidion Passionata


Best in Show: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best in Show: Janski Miloslav

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Janski Miloslav

Best Puppy in Show: Komidion Passionata

Best Junior in Show: Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Best Novice in Show: Intelligence Day Break at Placido

Best Post Graduate in Show: Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Veteran in Show: Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Horak Stakes

1st Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Progeny

1st Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Brace

1st Burrage

 Posted by at 4:42 pm

National Terrier 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier 2017
Apr 022017
 

Judge: Mr M Phillips

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Bitch CC: Mr P & Mr J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st MrR & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Limit Dog

1st Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

VHC Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xanthe

Res Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Limit Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

2nd Mrs D THOMSON, Miss S FORBES & Miss PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

VHC Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

 Posted by at 7:18 pm

Top Dogs 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Top Dogs 2017
Mar 122017
 

Top Dogs 2017 Leaderboard

Top Cesky
Janski Celtic Ceska
Janski Ultra Violet
Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin
Janski Promises Jones
Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole
Points
9
3
2
2
2
2
Top Puppy
Komidion Passionato 

Janski Promises Jones
Points
3
2
Top Stud
Polede Lforluka 

Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Iason Monib Z Vinohrad
Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica
Fr/Bel/Dutch/Lux/Sw Ch What Women Want
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Brood
Janski Celtic Ceska 

Zippor News Years Resolutions
Magie Zlata Chara
Janski Ultra Violet
V’Lalasta Velours des Petits Roys de Mae
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Breeder
Janski
Norkinstein
du Champ d’Eole
Points
22
4
4

Top Dog, Top Stud and Top Brood are based on the Dog World points system. Top Puppy and Top Breeder are based on the Our Dogs points system

 Posted by at 1:54 pm