CTC

Boston

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Boston
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Eileen S Foy

Best Dog: Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (IMP CZE)

BEST OF BREED: Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Junior Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

 Posted by at 4:52 pm

Driffield

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr P Chappell

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker

2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highflyer

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Res Mrs L JAMESON’S Vandell Taste of Honey at Lynjame

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Hope ‘N’ Pray

Yearling Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord

Limit Dog

1st Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Fancy That

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro (IMP)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Talyot

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs W & Mrs B TOBIJANSKI & JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

Yearling Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

 Posted by at 4:51 pm

Darlington

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker

Best Veteran: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Veteran Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker

2nd Mrs L JAMESON’S Vandell Taste Of Honey at Lynjame

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs L LOWNDES Lastarean Darebak

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Terrier Group – Judge: Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Group 4 – Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mr D Simpson

Group 1 – Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

 Posted by at 4:50 pm

City of Birmingham

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs D Quelch

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

Res Mr H GAY’S Oneva Edward Malsville

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Junior Dog

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Hope ‘N’ Pray

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

2nd Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Veteran Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (IMP)

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

 Posted by at 4:50 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr A Small

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae

Res Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

2nd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

3rd Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

 Posted by at 4:49 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr P Greenway

Best Dog: Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pacal

2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlite

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majic Maker

Junior Dog

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord

VHC Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

2nd Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Talyot

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz

VHC Mr & Mrs D PARRY’S Dotendav Fantasy

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

2nd Mrs W & Mrs B TOBIJANSKI & JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

3rd Mrs L & Miss L RICHARDSON & KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

3rd Mr & Mrs D PARRY’S Grancek Eroica

Res Mrs L & Miss L RICHARDSON & KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mr S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

 Posted by at 4:48 pm

Bournemouth

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr R Thomas

Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet Du Champ D’Eole (IMP)

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

3rd Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Taylot

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss S & Mr G IGGLESDEN & SAMSON’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (IMP)

3rd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mrs P J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks (IMP)

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

 Posted by at 4:48 pm

Paignton

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr J Luscott

Best Dog: Miss T CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

BEST OF BREED: Miss T CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCMr

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Junior Dog

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

2nd Mrs P J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet Du Champ D’Eole

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

2nd Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Talyot

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mes P J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko

Res Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

VHC Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

 Posted by at 4:47 pm

Leeds

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs N Evans

Best Dog: Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Nordham Singing The Blues

2nd Mrs L JAMESON’S Vandell Taste Of Honey at Lynjame

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica with Karensbrae NAF TAF

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Res Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Taylot Camille

 Posted by at 4:46 pm

East of England

 2008 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs S Atter

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

3rd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (IMP PL)

Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

VHC Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

 Posted by at 4:46 pm