CTC

The National

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on The National
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr D Scawthorn

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Miss J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jansku Born To Be Wild

Res Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

 Posted by at 7:45 pm

WELKS

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on WELKS
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Best Puppy: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

 Posted by at 7:45 pm

National Terrier

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Best Dog: Ms P J WITHERS’ Int/Fr Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Best Puppy: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Junior Dog

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

3rd Mrs J Livingston & Mrs S ATTER’S Rossau Voodoo

Res Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog

1st Ms S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Open Dog

1st Ms P J WITHERS’ Int/Fr Ch Captain Crochet du Chap d’Eole (FRA IMP)

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Ir Ch Talyot Damocles ShCM

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

VHC Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

3rd Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion A Note for Lastarean

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae

Res Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

VHC Miss L ENGLAND’S Sametova Angelique at Ashleyheath

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka ShCM

3rd Miss L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

Res Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak (POL IMP)

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

VHC Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

 Posted by at 7:44 pm

Crufts

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Dr A Schemel

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs J KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs D HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Best Puppy: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

BOB&BOSCrufts2010

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

3rd Major L & Mrs D FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Special Puppy Dog No Entries

Special Junior Dog

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

3rd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo

Post Graduate Dog

1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

2nd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs J KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

2nd Ms P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Ir Ch Talyot Damocles ShCM EW09

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Major L & Mrs D FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

Res Ms P WITHERS’ Pajantick Hermione Gingold

Special Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kelsee

Special Junior Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

2nd M VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champs d’Eole [ATC AJ01507FRA]

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

VHC Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Martyna with Zippor

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd M VERWAERDE’S Fr/Bel/Int Ch Clochette du Champs d’Eole [ATC AK00180FRA]

Res Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

VHC Ms P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka ShCM

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae

 Posted by at 7:44 pm

Boston

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Boston
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs S Holroyd

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Junior Dog

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion A Note to Lastarean

2nd Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Nonet

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kelsee

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

VHC Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Terrier Puppy Group – Judge: Mr B Rodgers

Group 4: Ridley Tomas

 Posted by at 7:43 pm

LKA

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on LKA
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs B Rice-Stringer

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Best Puppy: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

Res Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kelsee

3rd Miss J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Mora at Placido

Junior Bitch No Entries

1st Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Martyna with Zippor

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Res Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (POL IMP)

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

 Posted by at 7:18 pm

Midland Counties

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr T Mather

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles ShCM EW09

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Mrs EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

VHC Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles ShCM EW09

3rd Miss T & M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Pacido

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheel The Rhythm

 Posted by at 7:18 pm

South Wales

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr L Aspin

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces

Res Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

BEST OF BREED: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Junior Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

2nd Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Res Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole aved Polede (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheel The Rhythm

 Posted by at 7:17 pm

Driffield

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Best Puppy: Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo TAF

2nd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Yearling Dog

1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

2nd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Yearling Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Limit Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

 Posted by at 7:17 pm

Darlington

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs J Peak

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Best Puppy: Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

Best Veteran: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo TAF

Junior Dog

1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Miss S AIREY Nordham Singing The Blues

Res Mrs L Jameson Vandell Taste of Honey at Lynjame

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Mrs J KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S RIdley Pamatka

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

 Posted by at 7:16 pm