CTC

Three Counties

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs D Newman-Bright

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mr M, Mrs J and Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Junior Dog

1st Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

VHC Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

2nd Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead

3rd Mrs M WALKER’S Pajantick Ice In The Sun at Marsam

Junior Bitch

1st Messers P & A CHAPPEL & STEPHENSON’S Beruska of Cesky Dream’s at Mariquita (IMP)

2nd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 4:28 pm

Bath

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr C Richardson

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma for Pendevour

Best Puppy: Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Open Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma for Pendevour

 Posted by at 4:27 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (May)

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May)
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs E P Hollings

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Messers P & A CHAPPELL & STEPHENSON’S Beruska of Cesky Dream’s at Mariquita (IMP) NAF TAF

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP CZE)

3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP CZE)

 Posted by at 4:27 pm

The National

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on The National
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr B Browne-Cole

Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Res Best Dog: Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’s Hector In Act Four

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Best Puppy: Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’s Hector In Act Four

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Open Bitch

1st Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

3rd Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Res Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

 Posted by at 4:26 pm

National Terrier

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs M Bailey

Best Dog: Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Best Puppy: J, N & A KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

BEST OF BREED: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st J, N & A KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Limit Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

3rd Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Open Dog

1st Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Poem

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

3rd Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyor Camille

2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

3rd D & J PARRY & JAVERIS’ Grancek Eroica

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Open Bitch

1st Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Res Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

 Posted by at 4:25 pm

Crufts

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr Sean Delmar

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Best Bitch: Dr G HAJNOVA’S Int Ch Garex Cecilie [ATC AE00182NLD]

Res Best Bitch: Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Crufts 2007 BOB

Veteran Dog

1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Special Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

3rd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Warlord TAF

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That

Res Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

VHC Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

3rd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mr V & Mrs V & Mr D VERDWAERDE & DECAIX’S Fr/Ib/Bel Ch What Women Want

VHC Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog

1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels

Special Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Nina Nadherna Ridley

Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

2nd Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydreamer

Res Mrs L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

VHC Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Bitch

1st Dr G HAJNOVA’S Int Ch Garex Cecilie [ATC AE00182NLD]

2nd Mr M WESER’S Ch Berenica Pibaro [ATC AG00535CZE]

3rd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

VHC Ms P WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks (IMP)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch

1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

 Posted by at 4:25 pm

Driffield

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs B Jones

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro

Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Surprise

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro

2nd Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

Special Yearling Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Special Yearling Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

Limit Bitch

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

 Posted by at 10:22 pm

Darlington

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr R Wright

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Veteran: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Junior Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

 Posted by at 10:21 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr R Allen

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

 Posted by at 10:20 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr F Jones

Best Dog: Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That

Open Dog

1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

3rd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Open Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

 Posted by at 10:20 pm