CTC

Three Counties

 2005 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr E Hulme

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

2nd Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Mrs L MATTHEWS’ Cassencarrie Czech Mark with Leomona

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Res Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs B RICE-STRINGER’S Kennelbourne Priceless

2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fine ‘N’ Fancy

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Rossau Fancy Free at Grancek

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Ms D GRANT’S Pendevour Dana at Grancek

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

VHC Mrs L RICHARDON’S Amore Amore Talyot

 Posted by at 10:00 pm

Bath

 2005 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs B RICE-STRINGER’S Kennelbourne Priceless

Best Puppy: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Junior Dog

1st Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Vandell Candy Man

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Novice Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs B RICE-STRINGER’S Kennelbourne Priceless

Novice Bitch

1st Mrs B RICE-STRINGER’S Kennelbourne Priceless

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

 Posted by at 9:59 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (May)

 2005 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May)
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs S Watson

Best Dog: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Res Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Bavinka

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Bavinka

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

3rd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Vandell Candy Man

Res Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko

2nd Mrs L MATTHEWS’ Cassencarrie Czeck Mark TAF

Open Dog

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

3rd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica

 Posted by at 9:58 pm

The National

 2005 Ch Show  Comments Off on The National
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs P Hollings

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

Res Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Best Puppy: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

Puppy Dog

1st Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Vandell Candy Man

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Junior Dog

1st Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

2nd Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lasteran Ki-Je Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czeck Mark

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs B RICE-STRINGER’S Kennelbourne Priceless

2nd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Vandell Sugar Babe

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Open Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

 Posted by at 9:57 pm

National Terrier

 2005 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr C Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Res Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Best Puppy: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour TAF NAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour TAF NAF

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho TAF

3rd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Vandell Candy Man

Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lasteran Ki-Je Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog

1st WITHHELD

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

2nd Mrs B RICE-STRINGER’S Kennelbourne Priceless

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D & D SNELL’S Vandell Sugar Babe

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski

Post Graduate Bitch

1st WITHHELD

2nd WITHHELD

3rd WITHHELD

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

3rd Mr & Mrs D & D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Open Bitch No Entries/Absent

 Posted by at 9:56 pm

Crufts

 2005 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr B Cadogan

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia TAF

Res Best Bitch: Mrs J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Veteran Dog   No Entries

Special Junior Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

3rd Mrs & Mrs S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Res Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

VHC Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czeck Mark

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

Res Miss D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

VHC Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Res M VERWAERDE’S FR CH What Women Want [ATC AE00799ITA]

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog

1st Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels

Special Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia TAF

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs G HAJNOVA’S Garex Cecilie [ATC AE00182NLD]

2nd Mrs & Mrs S & S ATTER & BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

3rd Mr & Mrs D & D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Res Mrs B JONES’ Veltrusy Blyskava

Open Bitch

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM                 

Res Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

VHC Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

HC Mrs G HAJNOVA’S INT CH Garex Alzbeta [ATC AC00327NLD]

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch  No Entries

 Posted by at 9:56 pm

Driffield

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs E Foy

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Best Puppy: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Puppy Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark

Special Yearling Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

2nd Mrs B JONES’ Zippor Acacia

3rd Mrs B JONES’ Zippor New Years Resolutions

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Special Yearling Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs B JONES’ Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Open Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D & D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Darlington

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs B Jones

Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Res Best Dog: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Best Bitch: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Best Puppy: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Veteran Dog/Bitch No Entries/Absent

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hamroney at Casterdan

2nd Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Open Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Open Bitch No Entries/Absent

 Posted by at 9:18 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr R Thomas

Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Res Best Dog: Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

2nd Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Highbon Silver Surfer

3rd Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Open Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Terrier Group – Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Group 2: Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

 Posted by at 9:18 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr T Thorn

Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Best Bitch Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Puppy Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Res Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Res Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

VHC Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Open Bitch

1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

 Posted by at 9:17 pm