CTC

Driffield

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs E Foy

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Best Puppy: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Puppy Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark

Special Yearling Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

2nd Mrs B JONES’ Zippor Acacia

3rd Mrs B JONES’ Zippor New Years Resolutions

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Special Yearling Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs B JONES’ Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Open Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D & D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Darlington

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs B Jones

Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Res Best Dog: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Best Bitch: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Best Puppy: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Veteran Dog/Bitch No Entries/Absent

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hamroney at Casterdan

2nd Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Open Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Open Bitch No Entries/Absent

 Posted by at 9:18 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr R Thomas

Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Res Best Dog: Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

2nd Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Highbon Silver Surfer

3rd Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Open Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Terrier Group – Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Group 2: Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

 Posted by at 9:18 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr T Thorn

Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Best Bitch Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Puppy Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Res Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Res Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

VHC Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Open Bitch

1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

 Posted by at 9:17 pm

Bournemouth

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

3rd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

2nd Mrs M BOWEMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 9:16 pm

Leeds

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr H Gay

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Res Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Best Bitch: Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

BEST OF BREED: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTTER’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je

3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Open Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

Res Mrs B JONES’ Zippor Acacia

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs M WALKER’S Woodstrode Belka at Marsam

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

2nd Mrs B JONES’ Veltrusy Blyskava with Zippor

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Res Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Highbon Silver Surfer

Open Bitch

1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Bohemian Bliss at Vandell

 Posted by at 9:15 pm

East of England

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs S Fewings

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

3rd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

Res Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

2nd Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Man with a Plan

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Gorgious Grace

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 9:14 pm

Paignton

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs S Clark

Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

Best Puppy: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

3rd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

VHC Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

 Posted by at 9:13 pm

South Wales

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs F Somefield

Best Dog: Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

3rd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

2nd Mrs B JONES’ Veltrusy Blyskava with Zippor

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 9:13 pm

Blackpool

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Ms G Storie

Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)

Best Puppy: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Junior Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Junior Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Encore avec Lastarean

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)

 Posted by at 9:12 pm