CTC

Three Counties 2016

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Three Counties 2016
Jun 112016
 

Judge: Miss V Cox

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 7:05 pm

Bath 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath 2016
May 302016
 

Judge: Mrs P Blay

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole

 

 Posted by at 10:37 am

Scottish Kennel Club 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club 2016
May 222016
 

Judge: Mr A Brace

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs T BASTOW’S Placido Forever Mine

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

 

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15

3rd Mrs T BASTOW’S Placido Forever Mine

Res Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae ShCM

 Posted by at 7:10 pm

The National 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on The National 2016
May 082016
 

Judge: Mr H Van Den Berg

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

Res Best Bitch:  Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Best Puppy: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

BEST OF BREED: Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Forever Mine

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Limit Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna at Kessima

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic at Kessima

 Posted by at 7:26 pm

WELKS 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on WELKS 2016
Apr 242016
 

Judge: Mr S Plane

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

 Posted by at 4:46 pm

National Terrier 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier 2016
Apr 032016
 

Judge: Mr J Luscott

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Forever Mine

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

 

Minor Puppy Dog Absent

Puppy Dog

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Forever Mine

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Limit Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Open Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Res Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean ShCM

VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Aobhinn (IKC)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs T BASTOW’S Janski Silver Star

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Limit Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima

 Posted by at 11:24 am

Crufts 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts 2016
Mar 132016
 

Judge: Mr S Fewings

Best Dog: Mrs G VAN RUITEN HAJNOVA’S Garex Gijs [ATC AS02033NLD]

Res Best Dog: Ms P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Bitch: Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Darling Du Champs d’Eole [ATC AJ01507FRA]

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs G VAN RUITEN HAJNOVA’S Garex Gijs [ATC AS02033NLD]

 

Veteran Dog

1st Ms P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

3rd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s (IMP GER)

VHC Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Blackenrain

Open Dog

1st Mrs G VAN RUITEN HAJNOVA’S Garex Gijs [ATC AS02033NLD

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Miss E TASSI’S It/Nl/Hr/Int Ch Iulius du Champ d’Eole WW15 [ATC AT00287FRA]

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

VHC Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean ShCM

Good Citizen Dog

1st Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska ShCM

3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

Res Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Fr/Bel/Int Ch Clochette du Champs d’Eole [ATC AK00180FRA]

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs T BASTOW’S Janski Silver Star

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Janski Seren Nadolig

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Res Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Open Bitch

1st Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champs d’Eole [ATC AJ01507FRA]

2nd Mrs M MONTANES’ Image de Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole [ATC AS02346FRA]

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Ms P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

 Posted by at 10:36 pm

Boston 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Boston 2016
Jan 102016
 

Judge: Mr T Ball

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Grancek Rousalka Janski

2nd T BASTOW’S Janski Silver Star

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Limit Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

VHC Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Polyanna of Kessima

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

 Posted by at 4:45 pm

Ladies Kennel Association 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Ladies Kennel Association 2015
Dec 142015
 

Judge: Mrs W Tobijanski

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica NAF (IMP)

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

Best Puppy: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica NAF (IMP)

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametvoa ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 7:05 pm

Midland Counties 2015

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Midland Counties 2015
Oct 272015
 

Judge: Mrs S McCourt

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Ms P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Bitch

1st Ms P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Ms P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

 Posted by at 10:31 pm