CTC

Three Counties

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr S Fewings

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Res Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Best Puppy: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark

Junior Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

3rd Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion

 Posted by at 9:11 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (May)

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May)
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs N Evans

Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

3rd Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCSTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

2nd Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mr D WILKINSON’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

 Posted by at 9:10 pm

The National

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on The National
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Best Puppy: Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark TAF

Junior Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Ger Ch Caruso vom Lichtblick

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

2nd Mr D WILKINSON’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Encore avec Lastarean

Res Ms D GRANT’S Pendevour Dana at Grancek

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

 Posted by at 9:09 pm

National Terrier

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs. S Atter

Best Dog: Mr P ADSHEAD’S Oneva Abracadabra von Manderley

Res Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

Best Bitch: Miss D ABBOTT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Best Bitch: Mrs J WITHERS’Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

BEST OF BREED: Miss D ABBOTT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Junior Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

2nd Mrs J WITHERS’ Pajanticks Elvis the Pelvis

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mr P ADSHEAD’S Oneva Abracadabra von Manderley

2nd Mrs C WELLSTED’S Ruomyes Velmi Rychle

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Minor Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCSTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

2nd Mrs M WALKER’S Woodstrode Belka at Marsam

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Pendevour Dana at Grancek

Limit Bitch

1st Miss D ABBOTT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

3rd Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Gorgious Grace

Open Bitch

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

2nd Miss D ABBOTT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 9:09 pm

Crufts

 2004 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole

Best Dog: Mrs N EVANS’ Int Ch Caruso vom Lightblick [ATC AD00667DEU]

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Best Bitch: Miss D ABBOTT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion

BEST OF BREED: Int Ch Caruso vom Lightblick [ATC AD00667DEU]

Veteran Dog

1st Mr P ADSHEAD’S Oneva Abracadabra von Manderley

2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Ridley Gamble at Rossau

Special Junior Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan NAF

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

2nd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor                 

3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

Open Dog

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Int Ch Caruso vom Lightblick [ATC AD00667DEU]

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Veteran Bitch

1st Miss D ABBOTT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels

Special Junior Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmony with Casterdan NAF

2nd Mrs M WALKER’S Woodstrode Belka at Marsam

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Pendevour Dana at Grancek

3rd Mrs A WILLIAMS’ Llancarfan Baboushka at Grancek

Res Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

VHC Miss D ABBOTT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Open Bitch

1st Miss D ABBOTT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede

Res Mr D WILKINSON’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

 Posted by at 9:08 pm