CTC

Top Dogs 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Top Dogs 2017
Mar 122017
 

Top Dogs 2017 Leaderboard

Top Cesky
Janski Celtic Ceska
Janski Ultra Violet
Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin
Janski Promises Jones
Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole
Points
9
3
2
2
2
2
Top Puppy
Komidion Passionato 

Janski Promises Jones
Points
3
2
Top Stud
Polede Lforluka 

Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Iason Monib Z Vinohrad
Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica
Fr/Bel/Dutch/Lux/Sw Ch What Women Want
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Brood
Janski Celtic Ceska 

Zippor News Years Resolutions
Magie Zlata Chara
Janski Ultra Violet
V’Lalasta Velours des Petits Roys de Mae
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Breeder
Janski
Norkinstein
du Champ d’Eole
Points
22
4
4

Top Dog, Top Stud and Top Brood are based on the Dog World points system. Top Puppy and Top Breeder are based on the Our Dogs points system

 Posted by at 1:54 pm

Crufts 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts 2017
Mar 122017
 

Judge: Miss S Clark

Dog CC: A RUTSKAYA’S Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin [ATC AU00843RUS]

Res Dog CC: Ms P WITHERS’ Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Nl/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska ShCM

 

Veteran Dog

1st Ms P WITHERS’ Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Nl/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

2nd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st A RUTSKAYA’S Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin [ATC AU00843RUS]

2nd MrsW TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

VHC Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Good Citizen Dog

1st Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Res Mrs HILDPRANDTOVA & Mr HILDPRANDT’S Ambra Simita Bohemica [ATC AU000627CZE]

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

2nd Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Latarean Knezna Lenka

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

HC Mrs MONTANES’ Int/VDH Ch Image de Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole [ATC AS02346FRA]

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

 Posted by at 1:41 pm

Manchester 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Manchester 2017
Jan 192017
 

Judge: Mr A Small

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promisies Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Blackenrain

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch/Jun Ch/World/Hun Ch Ridley Ulicnik AnCh13 CJW13

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Prima Donna

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

 

 Posted by at 10:07 pm

Boston 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Boston 2017
Jan 112017
 

Judge: Ms M Hawkes

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Limit Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mr d & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 8:15 pm

Ladies Kennel Association 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Ladies Kennel Association 2016
Dec 132016
 

Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: MrsL BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 6:15 pm

Midland Counties 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties 2016
Oct 292016
 

Judge: Mr Espen Engh

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Radecek

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

3rd Ms P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Ms D GRANT’S Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica (IMP CZE)

VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Sister Act

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Penelope

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

 Posted by at 3:58 pm

South Wales 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales 2016
Oct 102016
 

Judge: Mr J Ashe

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Major L & Mrs D FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 4:24 pm

Driffield 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield 2016
Oct 012016
 

Judge: Mrs S Watson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANKSI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

 Posted by at 9:32 pm

Belfast 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Belfast 2016
Sep 242016
 

Judge: Mrs L Cox

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14

Res Best Bitch: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Best Puppy: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14

 Posted by at 10:12 pm

Darlington 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington 2016
Sep 172016
 

Judge: Miss M Whitehead

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

Veteran Group – Judge: Mr M Armstrong

Group 4 Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 7:53 pm