CTC

East of England 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England 2015
Jul 102015
 

Judge: Mr P Dooner

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

VHC Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Blackenrain

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova SHCM

VHC Mr D & Mrs BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 4:33 pm

Windsor 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor 2015
Jul 042015
 

Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

 

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Junior Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Scotsman’s Cedrik

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Scotsman’s Chrpa

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & MRS L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 11:54 am

Blackpool 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool 2015
Jun 282015
 

Judge: Mr R Searle

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Ossie Jones at Polede

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 11:01 am

Border Union 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Border Union 2015
Jun 202015
 

Judge: Miss S Goodwin

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Best Bitch: Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

3rd Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

 

 Posted by at 10:10 pm

Three Counties 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties 2015
Jun 042015
 

Judge: Mrs V Kemeny

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Junior Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Open Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dream’s (IMP GER)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd MrsW TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 6:22 pm

Bath 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath 2015
May 272015
 

Judge: Mrs S Watson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Junior Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dream’s (IMP GER)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd MrsW TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

 Posted by at 8:46 pm

Scottish Kennel Club 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club 2015
May 272015
 

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Res Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Lastarean Ky Me A River among Karensbrae

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karenbrae ShCM

Res Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

 Posted by at 8:36 pm

The National 2015

 2015 Ch Show, Uncategorized  Comments Off on The National 2015
May 092015
 

Judge: Mr M King

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Mora at Placido

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

 Posted by at 6:58 pm

WELKS 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on WELKS 2015
Apr 252015
 

Judge: Mr A Small

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dream’s (IMP GER)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dream’s (IMP GER)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dream’s (IMP GER)

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickeloden avec Dajaces ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Conncection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 7:31 pm

2015 Limit Show

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on 2015 Limit Show
Apr 222015
 

Judge: Ms C Forbes

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Junior Dog No Entries

Novice Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

2nd Mr & Mrs BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Limit Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Black Thunder

2nd Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Mahler

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Pet Trim Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz

2nd Mr & Mrs BAUGHAN’S Blackthorpe River Prince

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidon Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout PdH

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

VHC Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Black Thunder

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Best Puppy Dog: Mrs TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav


Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Novice Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)


Best in Show: Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Black Thunder

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Veteran in Show: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 9:05 pm