Championship Show 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Championship Show 2017
Aug 032017
 

Judge: Dr G van Ruiten Hajnova

Read Critique Here

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Janski Promises Jones

2nd Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ashleyheath’s Dark Cloud

Limit Dog

1st Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Janski Miloslav

3rd Ashleyheath’s Blacken Rain

Res Komidion Ostinato

VHC Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Veteran Dog

1st Int/Fr/Swi/Lux/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Komidion Nickeloden avec Dajaces

Dog CC: Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Reserve Dog CC: Janski Ossie Jones at Polede


Puppy Bitch

1st Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Shasgav Sound Of Silence

3rd Shasgav My Immortal

Res Placido Just A Dimond

Junior Bitch

1st Janski Pizzovski

2nd Komidion Passionata

3rd Komdion Prima Donna of Sametova

Novice Bitch

1st Janski Passsionata

2nd Gayteckels Sister Act

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

3rd Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Limit Bitch

1st Placido Barbarette

2nd Ridley Aiobhinn

3rd Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Res Karensbrae Don’t Shut Me Out

Open Bitch

1st Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

VHC Int Ch Ridley Ulrika

Veteran Bitch

1st Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Komidion Madrigal

3rd E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede

Res Oneva Erica at Karensbrae

Bitch CC: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best CC: Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch: Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath


Best in Show: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best in Show: Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Puppy in Show: Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Best Veteran in Show: Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Reserve Best Veteran in Show: Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole


Special Award Classes

Judge: Miss Maria Clark

Special Junior

1st Komidion Passionata

2nd Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

3rd Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Res Janski Philosopher Dajaces

VHC Placido Just A Diamond

Special Post Graduate

1st Placido Barbarette

2nd Komidio Prima Donna of Sametova

3rd Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Special Open

1st Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

3rd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Komidion Madrigal

VHC E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:49 pm

Open Show 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Open Show 2017
Apr 182017
 

Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Puppy Dog

1st Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog

1st Janski Quentin

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Ashleyheath’s Dark Cloud

Limit Dog

1st Janski Miloslav

2nd Ashleyheath’s Blacken Rain

3rd Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Veteran Dog

1st Int/Fr/Swi/Lux/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Best Dog: Janski Miloslav

Reserve Best Dog: Int/Fr/Swi/Lux/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Best Puppy Dog: Janski Promises Jones


Puppy Bitch

1st Komidion Passionata

2nd Janski Dedinas

3rd Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Junior Bitch

1st Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd Janski Pizzovski

3rd Komdion Prima Donna

Novice Bitch

1st Intelligence Day Break at Placido

2nd Janski Dedinas

3rd Gayteckels Sister Act

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Placido Barbarette

2nd Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Open Bitch

1st Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole

Res Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede

2nd Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Bitch: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best Bitch: Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Best Puppy Bitch: Komidion Passionata


Best in Show: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best in Show: Janski Miloslav

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Janski Miloslav

Best Puppy in Show: Komidion Passionata

Best Junior in Show: Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Best Novice in Show: Intelligence Day Break at Placido

Best Post Graduate in Show: Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Veteran in Show: Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Horak Stakes

1st Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Progeny

1st Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Brace

1st Burrage

 Posted by at 4:42 pm

Top Dogs 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Top Dogs 2017
Mar 122017
 

Top Dogs 2017 Leaderboard

Top Cesky
Janski Celtic Ceska
Janski Ultra Violet
Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin
Janski Promises Jones
Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole
Points
9
3
2
2
2
2
Top Puppy
Komidion Passionato 

Janski Promises Jones
Points
3
2
Top Stud
Polede Lforluka 

Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Iason Monib Z Vinohrad
Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica
Fr/Bel/Dutch/Lux/Sw Ch What Women Want
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Brood
Janski Celtic Ceska 

Zippor News Years Resolutions
Magie Zlata Chara
Janski Ultra Violet
V’Lalasta Velours des Petits Roys de Mae
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Breeder
Janski
Norkinstein
du Champ d’Eole
Points
22
4
4

Top Dog, Top Stud and Top Brood are based on the Dog World points system. Top Puppy and Top Breeder are based on the Our Dogs points system

 Posted by at 1:54 pm

Open Show 2016

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Open Show 2016
Aug 062016
 

Judge: Mrs J Miller

Puppy Dog No Entires

Junior Dog Absent

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Limit Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Res Major & Mrs FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Icare du Champ d’Eole

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder


Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd P WILLIAMS & JACKSON’S Euphoria Staff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

Junior Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Novice Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch Abesnt

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Ch Ezterel du Champ d’Eole

VHC Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music at Kessima

Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champ d’Eole

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up


Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Best Junior in Show: Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Horak Stakes

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

VHC Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Progeny

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Brace

1st Harris

2nd Harris

3rd Marett

Handling Judge: Mrs S Fewings:

Junior Handling

1st Megan Tobijanski

Adult Handling

1st Jenni Tobijanski

2nd Christine Marett

Overall Winner: Jenni Tobijanski

 Posted by at 10:55 pm

Border Union 2016

 2016 Ch Show, Uncategorized  Comments Off on Border Union 2016
Jun 192016
 

Judge: Mrs J Field

Best Dog: Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

BEST OF BREED: Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

 

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

2nd Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean ShCM

 Posted by at 3:11 pm

Three Counties 2016

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Three Counties 2016
Jun 112016
 

Judge: Miss V Cox

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 7:05 pm

Midland Counties 2015

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Midland Counties 2015
Oct 272015
 

Judge: Mrs S McCourt

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Ms P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Bitch

1st Ms P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Ms P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

 Posted by at 10:31 pm

Belfast 2015

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Belfast 2015
Sep 272015
 

Judge: Mrs R McCarry-Beattie

Best Dog: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik AnCh13, CJW13, CW13, JWW13, HuJunCh

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14, CW15, AnCh14

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14, CW15, AnCh14

 

Open Dog

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik AnCh13, CJW13, CW13, JWW13, HuJunCh

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14, CW15, AnCh14

 Posted by at 7:12 pm

Open Show 2015

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Open Show 2015
Aug 062015
 

Judge: Mrs B Deacon

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (POL IMP)

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Novice Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

2nd Mr D & Mrs J BAUGHAN’S Blackthorpe River Prince

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Youve Been Framed

Limit Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L & Ms S RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalmas Figaro Talyot

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON, Mr RITCHIE & Mr D WILSON’S Ir Ch Talyot Damocles ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Best Dog: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Puppy Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav


Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Novice Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs c MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star


Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Saptain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Novice in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Best Junior in Show: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Horak Stakes

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sameova ShCM

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Progeny No Entries

Brace

1st Richardson

2nd Marett

Junior Handling

1st Megan Tobijanski

Adult Handling

1st Christine Marett

2nd Jenni Tobijanski

 Posted by at 8:37 pm

The National 2015

 2015 Ch Show, Uncategorized  Comments Off on The National 2015
May 092015
 

Judge: Mr M King

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Mora at Placido

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

 Posted by at 6:58 pm