Driffield

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs B Jones

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro

Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Surprise

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro

2nd Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

Special Yearling Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Special Yearling Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

Limit Bitch

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

 Posted by at 10:22 pm

Darlington

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr R Wright

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Veteran: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Junior Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

 Posted by at 10:21 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr R Allen

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

 Posted by at 10:20 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr F Jones

Best Dog: Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That

Open Dog

1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

3rd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Open Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM

 Posted by at 10:20 pm

Bournemouth

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr C Mills

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Limit Dog

1st Ms M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

3rd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Weckla

VHC Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma for Pendevour

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

VHC Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 10:19 pm

Leeds

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr L Aspin

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Best Bitch: Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs L LOWNDES Lastarean Darebak

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

3rd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Res Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko IMP

3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Res Mrs M WALKER’S Woodstrode Belka at Marsam

Open Bitch

1st Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

 Posted by at 10:18 pm

East of England

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Limit Dog Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 10:17 pm

Paignton

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs N Evans

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Ms J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog

1st Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out

2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

2nd Ms J WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Open Bitch

1st Ms J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks

 Posted by at 10:17 pm

South Wales

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mrs S Clark

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo At Vandell

Best Puppy: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fine ‘N’ Fancy

Open Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

 Posted by at 10:16 pm

Windsor

 2006 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor
Nov 252014
 

Judge: Mr B Cadogan

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Res Best Dog: Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Fr Bel Lux Ch What Women Want

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia At Janski

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma For Pendevour

Best Puppy: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva Of Pendevour

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir Of Janski

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak Of Kohima

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Fr Bel Lux Ch What Women Want

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva Of Pedevour

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Celtic Ceska

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Res Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma For Pendevour

2nd Ms J WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia At Janski

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

 Posted by at 10:15 pm