Driffield

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs S Watson

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Junior Dog No Entries

Yearling Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Limit Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Yearling Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

 Posted by at 4:38 pm

Darlington

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Dr G D Cowie

Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Best Veteran: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

2nd Mrs M WALKER’S Pajantick Ice In The Sun at Marsam

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Open Bitch

1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 4:37 pm

City of Birmingham

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs A Kennedy

Best Dog: Misses T M & S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

BEST OF BREED: Misses T M & S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)

2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Junior Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Open Dog

1st Misses T M & S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Terrier Group – Judge: Mr M Phillips

Group 4: Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

 Posted by at 4:37 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr N Connell

BEST OF BREED: Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr C Mills’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Dog/Bitch

 Posted by at 4:36 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Junior Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

Res Mrs D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

Res Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

VHC Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

2nd Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P & Mr A CHAPPELL & STEPHENSON’S Beruska of Cesky Dream’s at Mariquita

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

VHC Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 4:35 pm

Bournemouth

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr M Marshall

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Limit Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Puppy Bitch Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

2nd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

 Posted by at 4:34 pm

Leeds

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr T Mather

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs M WALKER’S Pajantick Ice In The Sun at Marsam

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Zo Zo Divine

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Res Mrs J & Mr D, AVERIS & PARRY’S Grancek Eroica

VHC Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

 Posted by at 4:33 pm

East of England

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr B Baxter

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES Lastarean Darebak

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth

Junior Bitch

1st Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

 Posted by at 4:32 pm

Paignton

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr M Marshall

Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Best Puppy: Mr M, Mrs J and Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

3rd Major & Mrs FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

VHC Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

2nd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

 Posted by at 4:32 pm

South Wales

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr P Eva

Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Res Best Dog: Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’a Hector In Act Four [ATC AH00352CAN]

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

2nd Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

3rd Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Zo Zo Divine

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP CZE)

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Res Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

 Posted by at 4:31 pm