Windsor

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr O Germundsson

Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’s Hector In Act Four [ATC AH00352CAN]

Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

VHC Ms J WITHERS’ Pajanticks Elvis The Pelvis

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

3rd Mr D, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

Res Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

VHC Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralvona Kvitko (IMP)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

VHC Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

 Posted by at 4:30 pm

Blackpool

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr M King

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

2nd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski

Special Yearling Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

2nd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Zo Zo Divine

3rd Mrs M WALKER’S Pajantick Ice In The Sun at Marsam

Special Yearling Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

3rd Messrs P & A CHAPPELL & STEPHENSON’S Beruska of Cesky Dream’s at Mariquita (IMP)

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP CZE)

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer

Open Bitch

1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP CZE)

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

 Posted by at 4:30 pm

Three Counties

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs D Newman-Bright

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mr M, Mrs J and Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Junior Dog

1st Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

VHC Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

2nd Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead

3rd Mrs M WALKER’S Pajantick Ice In The Sun at Marsam

Junior Bitch

1st Messers P & A CHAPPEL & STEPHENSON’S Beruska of Cesky Dream’s at Mariquita (IMP)

2nd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 4:28 pm

Bath

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr C Richardson

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma for Pendevour

Best Puppy: Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Open Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma for Pendevour

 Posted by at 4:27 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (May)

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May)
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs E P Hollings

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

2nd Messers P & A CHAPPELL & STEPHENSON’S Beruska of Cesky Dream’s at Mariquita (IMP) NAF TAF

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP CZE)

3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP CZE)

 Posted by at 4:27 pm

The National

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on The National
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr B Browne-Cole

Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Res Best Dog: Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’s Hector In Act Four

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Best Puppy: Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’s Hector In Act Four

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Open Bitch

1st Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

3rd Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Res Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

 Posted by at 4:26 pm

National Terrier

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs M Bailey

Best Dog: Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Best Puppy: J, N & A KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

BEST OF BREED: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st J, N & A KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Limit Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

3rd Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Open Dog

1st Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Poem

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

3rd Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyor Camille

2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

3rd D & J PARRY & JAVERIS’ Grancek Eroica

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Open Bitch

1st Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

3rd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Res Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru

 Posted by at 4:25 pm

Crufts

 2007 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr Sean Delmar

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Best Bitch: Dr G HAJNOVA’S Int Ch Garex Cecilie [ATC AE00182NLD]

Res Best Bitch: Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Crufts 2007 BOB

Veteran Dog

1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Special Junior Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

3rd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Warlord TAF

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That

Res Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

VHC Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Open Dog

1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

3rd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mr V & Mrs V & Mr D VERDWAERDE & DECAIX’S Fr/Ib/Bel Ch What Women Want

VHC Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog

1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels

Special Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Nina Nadherna Ridley

Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

2nd Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydreamer

Res Mrs L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

VHC Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Bitch

1st Dr G HAJNOVA’S Int Ch Garex Cecilie [ATC AE00182NLD]

2nd Mr M WESER’S Ch Berenica Pibaro [ATC AG00535CZE]

3rd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Res Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

VHC Ms P WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks (IMP)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch

1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

 Posted by at 4:25 pm