LKA

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on LKA
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs S Fewings

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

Res Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Res Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

VHC Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss J RUSBY’S Rossau Zaarava TAF

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Jitrenka

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancel Krasna

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Ridley Oslava Lastarean

3rd Mrs W & Mrs B TOBIJANSKI & JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

Res Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

VHC Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley ShCM

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

 Posted by at 5:04 pm

South Wales

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr F Gadd

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W & Mrs B TOBIJANSKI & JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

2nd Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Dotndav Fantasy Talyot

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Terrier Puppy Group –  Judge: Mrs A Arch

Group 3: Ridley Rozhodny

 Posted by at 5:04 pm

Driffield

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Best Puppy: Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Zaar

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Zaar

Junior Dog No Entries

Yearling Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

3rd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Res Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Puppy Bitch Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries

Yearling Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Ridley Oslava Lastarean

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley ShCM

3rd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

 Posted by at 5:03 pm

Darlington

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr A Reading [Australia]

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

Best Veteran: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms S AIREY Nordham Singing The Blues

2nd Mrs L Jameson Vandell Taste of Honey at Lynjame

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI & Mrs B JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Ridley Oslava Lastarean

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

 Posted by at 5:03 pm

City of Birmingham

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs M Micklethwaite

Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Rozhodny

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

2nd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Demon Malsville

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’ Ridley Rozhodny

2nd Mrs V PHELPS’ Ridley Radhost

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Zaar

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss J RUSBY’S Rossau Zaarava TAF

2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Zaarnina

3rd Miss J RUSBY’S Rossau Zaar Beena TAF

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI & Mrs B JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

3rd Miss S IGGLESDEN & Mr G SAMSON’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Res Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON & Miss L KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

 Posted by at 5:02 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr S Plane

Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

3rd Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Kelele of Blackthorpe

 Posted by at 5:01 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr R Wright

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP CZE)

VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI & Mrs B JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

3rd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

Res Mrs L RICHARDSON & Miss L KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

 Posted by at 5:01 pm

Bournemouth

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Miss J Lanning

Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidon Fanfare Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komdion Jacara ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

Limit Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

2nd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces

3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Res Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

VHC Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Pajanticks Cforcharlie

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

Res Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

 Posted by at 5:00 pm

Paignton

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Res Best Dog: Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Open Dog

1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles

2nd Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

VHC Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

Res Mrs L RICHARDSON & Miss L KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

VHC Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 Posted by at 4:59 pm

Leeds

 2009 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr M King

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP CZE)

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Ms S AIREY’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Open Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP CZE)

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI & Mrs B JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydreamer Believer

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

 Posted by at 4:59 pm