LKA

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on LKA
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs B Rice-Stringer

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Best Puppy: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

Res Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kelsee

3rd Miss J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Mora at Placido

Junior Bitch No Entries

1st Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Martyna with Zippor

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Res Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (POL IMP)

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova

 Posted by at 7:18 pm

Midland Counties

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr T Mather

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles ShCM EW09

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Mrs EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

VHC Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles ShCM EW09

3rd Miss T & M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Pacido

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheel The Rhythm

 Posted by at 7:18 pm

South Wales

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr L Aspin

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces

Res Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

BEST OF BREED: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Junior Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

2nd Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Res Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole aved Polede (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheel The Rhythm

 Posted by at 7:17 pm

Driffield

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Best Puppy: Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo TAF

2nd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Yearling Dog

1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

2nd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Yearling Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Limit Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

 Posted by at 7:17 pm

Darlington

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs J Peak

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Best Puppy: Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

Best Veteran: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo TAF

Junior Dog

1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Miss S AIREY Nordham Singing The Blues

Res Mrs L Jameson Vandell Taste of Honey at Lynjame

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Mrs J KEAR’S Vandell Sweet Music

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S RIdley Pamatka

2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

 Posted by at 7:16 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr M Vickers

Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Res Best Bitch: Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae

BEST OF BREED: Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

 Posted by at 7:16 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr J Luscott

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

Junior Dog

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

3rd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Res Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Jitrenka

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

3rd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

Res Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

 Posted by at 7:15 pm

Bournemouth

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komdion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Best Puppy: Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Puppy Dog

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

2nd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

Open Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 7:14 pm

Paignton

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Best Dog: Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Best Puppy: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

Puppy Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Poet

Open Dog

1st Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Puppy Bitch Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

 Posted by at 7:13 pm

Leeds

 2010 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr F Kane

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (IMP CZE)

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Rossau Voodoo

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Rossau Voodoo

2nd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Singing The Blues

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time WIll Tell at Kilbarchan

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (IMP CZE)

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka

 Posted by at 7:13 pm