LKA

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on LKA
Dec 272014
 

Judge: Mr R Marett

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s TAF (IMP)

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Moonbeams

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

3rd Mrs K, Miss C, & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs J Lewis’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Good Citizen Dog

1st Mrs K, Miss C, & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W Tobijanski’s Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dream’s NAF (IMP)

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

VHC Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Daybreak at Placido TAF (IMP)

Junior Bitch

1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Grancek Olexa at Placido

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima

3rd Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch Absent

 Posted by at 5:09 pm

Midland Counties

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mrs E Foy

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13

Res Best Bitch: Ms P RUSBY’S Grancek Olexa at Placido

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Ms P RUSBY’S Est/Fin/Cz Ch Estet Classic Bolivar at Placido

3rd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Puppy Bitch

1st Ms P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido TAF

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Ms P RUSBY’S Grancek Olexa at Placido

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Ms P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido

 Posted by at 4:17 pm

South Wales

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr G Morris

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Best Bitch: Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik AnCh13 JWW13 CW13 CJW13

Open Bitch

1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

 Posted by at 4:17 pm

Belfast

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on Belfast
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Best Dog: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik CJW13 CW13 JWW13 HuJunCh

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika CW14

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika CW14

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Open Dog

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik CJW13 CW13 JWW13 HuJunCh

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika CW14

 Posted by at 4:16 pm

Driffield

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog Absent

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 4:15 pm

Darlington

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mrs L England

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connectiion du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jansi Celtic Ceska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mr J Thirlwell

Group 4: Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 4:15 pm

City of Birmingham

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Miss M Bailey

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Junior Dog

1st Mrs L ENGLAND & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna at Kessima

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music at Kessima

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch Absent

 Posted by at 4:14 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr T Mather

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S RIdley Vyborna

BEST OF BREED: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Junior Dog

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Youve Been Framed

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Dynamo

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:14 pm

Bournemouth

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

BEST OF BREED: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Limit Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog/Bitch No Entries

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

 Posted by at 4:13 pm

Paignton

 2014 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Miss V Cox

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Puppy Bitch

1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

 Posted by at 4:12 pm