Ladies Kennel Association 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Ladies Kennel Association 2015
Dec 142015
 

Judge: Mrs W Tobijanski

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica NAF (IMP)

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

Best Puppy: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st Ms D GRANT’S Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica NAF (IMP)

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

2nd Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametvoa ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 7:05 pm

South Wales 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales 2015
Oct 112015
 

Judge: Mrs E Foy

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Open Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER & MRS M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

 Posted by at 8:41 pm

Driffield 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield 2015
Oct 042015
 

Judge: Mr M Garnham

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 10:28 pm

Darlington 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington 2015
Sep 182015
 

Judge: Mr R Thomas

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

 

Terrier Puppy Group – Judge Mr J Barney

Puppy Group 2: Janski Miloslav

 Posted by at 5:37 pm

City of Birmingham 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham 2015
Sep 072015
 

Judge: Mr J Ashe

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malick Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Veteran Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

 

Terrier Puppy Group – Judge Mrs P Hollings

Puppy Group 4: Janski Miloslav

 Posted by at 9:45 pm

Welsh Kennel Club 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club 2015
Aug 232015
 

Judge: Mr D Ericsson

Best Dog: MrR & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 9:16 pm

Bournemouth 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth 2015
Aug 122015
 

Judge: Mrs P Withers

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

BEST OF BREED: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

 

 Posted by at 9:03 pm

Paignton 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton 2015
Aug 062015
 

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s (GER IMP)

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Bitch: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

 

BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s (GER IMP )

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s (GER IMP)

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

3rd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Open Bitch No Entries

 

 Posted by at 7:41 pm

Leeds 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds 2015
Jul 262015
 

Judge: Mr C Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & MRS L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae ShCM

 Posted by at 2:44 pm

East of England 2015

 2015 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England 2015
Jul 102015
 

Judge: Mr P Dooner

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

VHC Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Blackenrain

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova SHCM

VHC Mr D & Mrs BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 4:33 pm