Ladies Kennel Association 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Ladies Kennel Association 2016
Dec 132016
 

Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: MrsL BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 6:15 pm

Midland Counties 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties 2016
Oct 292016
 

Judge: Mr Espen Engh

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Radecek

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

3rd Ms P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Ms D GRANT’S Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica (IMP CZE)

VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Sister Act

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Penelope

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

 Posted by at 3:58 pm

South Wales 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales 2016
Oct 102016
 

Judge: Mr J Ashe

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Major L & Mrs D FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 4:24 pm

Driffield 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield 2016
Oct 012016
 

Judge: Mrs S Watson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANKSI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

 Posted by at 9:32 pm

Belfast 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Belfast 2016
Sep 242016
 

Judge: Mrs L Cox

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14

Res Best Bitch: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Best Puppy: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14

 Posted by at 10:12 pm

Darlington 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington 2016
Sep 172016
 

Judge: Miss M Whitehead

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

Veteran Group – Judge: Mr M Armstrong

Group 4 Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 7:53 pm

City of Birmingham 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham 2016
Sep 032016
 

Judge: Miss J Moyes

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 10:11 pm

Welsh Kennel Club 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club 2016
Aug 212016
 

Judge: Mr B Browne-Cole

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 8:13 pm

Bournemouth 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth 2016
Aug 152016
 

Judge: Dr I Gabriel

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

3rd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 7:09 am

Paignton 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton 2016
Aug 062016
 

Judge: Mrs J Peak

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Best Bitch: Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aprodite at Talyot

Best Puppy: Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aprodite at Talyot

BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch No Entries

 

 Posted by at 5:10 pm