Midland Counties 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties 2018
Oct 312018
 

Judge: Mr M Forte

Best Dog: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:11 pm

South Wales 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales 2018
Oct 082018
 

Judge: Mr P Greenway

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

3rd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

 Posted by at 9:15 pm

Belfast 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Belfast 2018
Oct 012018
 

Judge: Mr G Philpott

Best Dog: Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Norkinstein Eilsey

Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Grancek Tzuriya at Larelkie JD

Best Puppy: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae TAF

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Norkinstein Eilsey

2nd Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Grancek Tzuriya at Larelkie JD

Open Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

 Posted by at 4:12 pm

Driffield 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield 2018
Sep 252018
 

Judge: Mrs L Cox

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Special Beginners Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Special Beginners Bitch No Entries

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 4:34 pm

Darlington 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington 2018
Sep 252018
 

Judge: Mr B Browne Cole

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Black Thunder

Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

 

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Wherrypoint Ludwig

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Hana at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Wherrypoint Lucille

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothing Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mr D & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Res Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

VHC Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbare Frozen Heart

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 4:31 pm

City of Birmingham 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham 2018
Sep 022018
 

Judge: Mrs J Peak

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 4:58 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August) 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August) 2018
Aug 272018
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae TAF (IMP)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

 Posted by at 10:21 pm

Welsh Kennel Club 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club 2018
Aug 182018
 

Judge: Mr T Mather

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Dog CC: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog

1st Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

VHC Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch/Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna at Kessima

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Res Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

Open Bitch

1st Mr R & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

 

Terrier Puppy Group –  Judge: Mr E Engh

Group 2: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Terrier Veteran Group –  Judge: Mrs G Chapman

Group 3: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 7:16 pm

Bournemouth 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth 2018
Aug 152018
 

Judge: Mr N Straw

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Res Best Dog: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Best Puppy: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Special Beginner: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

BEST OF BREED: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

 

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Puppy Dog/Bitch No Entries

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

Open Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Limit Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Special Beginners Terrier Group –  Judge: Mr J Luscott

Group 1: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

 Posted by at 4:35 pm

Paignton 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton 2018
Aug 122018
 

Judge: Mr D Pearson

Best Dog: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickeloden avec Dajaces ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

BEST OF BREED: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

 

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Open Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

 Posted by at 3:48 pm