Leeds 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds 2018
Jul 302018
 

Judge: Mr J B Baxter

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

2nd Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Wherrypoint Ludwig

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Veteran Dog No Entries

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Wherrypoint Lucille

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 2:48 pm

East of England 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England 2018
Jul 082018
 

Judge: Mrs P Sands

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

2nd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

2nd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

3rd Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweeton Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Veteran Terrier Group –  Judge: Mr G Godfrey

Group 2: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 4:13 pm

Windsor 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor 2018
Jun 292018
 

Judge: Mr A Small

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Best Puppy: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

 

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Good Citizen Dog/Bitch No Entries

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Limit Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

3rd Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Dk/Norsk Ch Scotsman’s Chrpa

 

Veteran Terrier Group –  Judge: Dr A Schemel

Group 4: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 8:27 pm

Blackpool 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool 2018
Jun 292018
 

Judge: Mr K Johansson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES, & Miss K THOMSON’S Karensbrae Don’t Shut Me Out

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Junior: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES, & Miss K THOMSON’S Karensbrae Don’t Shut Me Out

 Posted by at 8:17 pm

Three Counties 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties 2018
Jun 142018
 

Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Tia Amore

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Tia Amore

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Veteran Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 4:43 pm

Bath 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath 2018
May 262018
 

Judge: Mr R Thomas

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Tia Amore

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Tia Amore

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

 Posted by at 11:04 am

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2018
May 262018
 

Judge: Mrs J Miller

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Grancek Tzuriya at Larelkie

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES, & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

 Posted by at 10:53 am

The National 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on The National 2018
May 122018
 

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

BEST OF BREED: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath Koruna Kash

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chamla Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Limit Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 6:32 pm

WELKS 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on WELKS 2018
Apr 302018
 

Judge: Mr F Kane

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones (RE-IMP)

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones (RE-IMP)

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

3rd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Terrier Group: Judge – Mr H van den Berg

Group 4: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 8:23 pm

National Terrier 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier 2018
Apr 082018
 

Judge: Mr D Burrage

Dog CC: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Res Dog CC: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Res Bitch CC: Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

 

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch No Entries

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Junior Dog

1st Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath Koruna Kash

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Limit Dog

1st Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chamla Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed ShCM

VHC Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Res Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

VHC Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 9:36 pm