Bournemouth 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth 2019
Aug 112019
 

Judge:  Mr J Luscott

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Citronek Cechovo Kvitko in Komidion

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

 

Special Beginner Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Citronek Cechovo Kvitko in Komidion

Junior Dog/Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

 Posted by at 5:02 pm

Paignton 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton 2019
Aug 032019
 

Judge:  Mr T Johnston

Best Dog: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Best Puppy: Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Best Veteran: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Best Special Beginner: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

BEST OF BREED: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

 

Special Beginner Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

 

 Posted by at 6:25 pm

Leeds 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds 2019
Aug 032019
 

Judge: Mr E Engh

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Res Dog CC: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Best Special Beginner: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

2nd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Dog

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Veteran Dog No Entries

Special Beginner Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Ch Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

 

Special Beginner Terrier Group – Judge: Mr T Mather

Group 1: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

 Posted by at 6:19 pm

East of England 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England 2019
Jul 122019
 

Judge: Mr K Bartlett

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Best Bitch: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Best Special Beginner: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr & Mrs S FEWINGS’ Citronek Cechovo Kvitko (IMP CZE)

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath Koruna Kash

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Back Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Special Beginners Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

2nd Mr & Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Special Beginners Bitch No Entries/Absent

 

Veteran Terrier Group – Judge: Mr I Millar

Group 2: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Special Beginners Terrier Group – Judge: Mrs J Millard

Group 3: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

 Posted by at 9:55 pm

Windsor 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor 2019
Jun 272019
 

Judge: Mr J Horswell

Dog CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

Res Bitch CC: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

 

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Jsy Ch Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

Limit Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

2nd Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Dog

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Good Citizen Dog/Bitch Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

 

Veteran Terrier Group – Judge: Mr S Band

Group 1: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

 Posted by at 3:39 pm

Blackpool 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool 2019
Jun 272019
 

Judge: Mr F Gadd

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Best Junior: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

2nd Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 3:32 pm

Three Counties 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties 2019
Jun 172019
 

Judge: Dr A Schemel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch Absent

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 4:33 pm

Bath 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath 2019
May 272019
 

Judge: Mr P Eardley

Dog CC: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Res Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Best Special Beginner: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Veteran Dog

1st Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch/Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole (IMP FRA)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Talyot Kali

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:21 pm

Scottish Kennel Club 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club 2019
May 272019
 

Judge: Mrs N Evans

Dog CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Dog CC: Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac

Bitch CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Bitch CC: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Colombo Cechovo Kvitko at Vontac

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavious at Vontac

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:14 pm

Birmingham National 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Birmingham National 2019
May 112019
 

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Dog CC: Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Bitch CC: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Best Special Beginner: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

 

Special Beginners Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee NAF

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Forever Mine

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch/Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries

Special Beginners Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole (IMP FRA)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Talyot Kali

3rd Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

2nd miss P RUSBY’S Placido Justa Diamond

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 6:43 pm