Three Counties 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties 2019
Jun 172019
 

Judge: Dr A Schemel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch Absent

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 4:33 pm

Bath 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath 2019
May 272019
 

Judge: Mr P Eardley

Dog CC: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Res Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Best Special Beginner: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Veteran Dog

1st Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch/Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole (IMP FRA)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Talyot Kali

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:21 pm

Scottish Kennel Club 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club 2019
May 272019
 

Judge: Mrs N Evans

Dog CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Dog CC: Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac

Bitch CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Bitch CC: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Colombo Cechovo Kvitko at Vontac

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavious at Vontac

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:14 pm

Birmingham National 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Birmingham National 2019
May 112019
 

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Dog CC: Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Bitch CC: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Best Special Beginner: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

 

Special Beginners Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee NAF

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Forever Mine

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch/Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries

Special Beginners Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole (IMP FRA)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Talyot Kali

3rd Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

2nd miss P RUSBY’S Placido Justa Diamond

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 6:43 pm

WELKS 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on WELKS 2019
May 062019
 

Judge: Mr M Walshaw

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Res Best Dog: Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Puppy: Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

 

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

2nd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Special Beginners Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Mona

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

Special Beginners Bitch No Entries/Absent

 

Special Beginners Group – Judge: Mrs K Gorman

Group 1: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

 Posted by at 9:48 pm

National Terrier 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier 2019
Apr 082019
 

Judge: Mr H Gay

Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Bitch CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee NAF

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

 

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch Absent

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee NAF

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Limit Dog

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Forever Mine

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Karisma

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Wherrypoint Lucille

Limit Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Justa Diamond

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

3rd Ms S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

VHC Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

 Posted by at 11:06 am

Crufts 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts 2019
Mar 152019
 

Judge: Mrs S Fewings

Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Bitch CC: M VERWAERDE’S Janski Seren Nadolig

Res Bitch CC: S KOCANOVA’S Nartoun Reca Diktatorka Cz JCh [ATC AV02720SVK]

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

BEST OF BREED: M VERWAERDE’S Janski Seren Nadolig

 

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch/Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot

3rd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Junior Dog

1st Dr N & Mrs N MOORE’S Norkinstein Eilsey (IMP RUS)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

3rd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

2nd Miss E TASSI’S Int/It/Nl/Hr/Slo Ch Iulius du Champ d’Eole WW15 WW17 [ATC AT00287FRA]

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs I ELSBERGIENE’S Egricka Iz Elisgrada (IMP)

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP)

3rd Dr N & Mrs N WILSON’S Grancek Tzuriya at Larelkie JD

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Limit Bitch

1st S KOCANOVA’S Nartouen Reca Diktatorka Cz JCh [ATC AV02720SVK]

2nd M VERWAERDE’S Norma du Champ d’Eole [ATC AV00052FRA]

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothing Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch

1st M VERWAERDE’S Janski Seren Nadolig

2nd S KOCANOVA’S Nartouen Reca Diktatorka Cz JCh [ATC AV02720SVK]

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

 

 Posted by at 4:09 pm

Manchester 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Manchester 2019
Jan 212019
 

Judge: Dr I Gabriel

Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Bitch CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee NAF

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee NAF

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee NAF

2nd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Wherrypoint Leopold

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

VHC Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothing Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Res Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 7:20 pm

Boston 2019

 2019 Ch Show  Comments Off on Boston 2019
Jan 132019
 

Judge: Mr J Scanlan

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Puppy: Mrs I ELSBERGIENE’S Egricka Iz Elisgrada

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

 

Puppy Dog Absent/No Entries

Junior Dog Absent/No Entries

Post Graduate Dog Absent/No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs I ELSBERGIENE’S Egricka Iz Elisgrada

2nd Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Hana at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Wherrypoint Lucille

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du CHamp d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

 

 Posted by at 10:05 pm