Open Show 2018

 

Judge: Mrs V Kemeny

Read Critique Here

Puppy Dog

1st Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Junior Dog

1st Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Ashleyheath’s Koruna Kash

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Ashleyheath’s Blacken Rain

Limit Dog

1st Janski Kalliope Jones

2nd Komidion Ostinato

3rd Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

3rd Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

VHC Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Veteran Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog

1st Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Best Dog: Janski Kalliope Jones

Reserve Best Dog: Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Puppy Dog: Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)


Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Novice Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Gayteckels Sister Act

2nd Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Limit Bitch

1st Komidion Passionata

2nd Komidion Prima Donna at Sametova

3rd Talyot Aphrodite of Talyot

Open Bitch

1st Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

3rd Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Veteran Bitch

1st Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Komidion Madrigal

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Best Bitch: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best Bitch: Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM


Best in Show: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best in Show: Janski Kalliope Jones

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Janski Kalliope Jones

Best Puppy in Show: Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Best Veteran in Show: Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Horak Stakes

1st Komidion Night Music at Sametova

2nd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Gayteckels Bottoms Up

VHC Talyot Hermes

Progeny

1st Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Brace

1st Marett

2nd England & Burrage

Junior Handling

1st Megan Tobijanski

2nd Alexander Richardson

Adult Handling

1st Jenny Tobijanski

2nd Jane Withers

 Posted by at 10:39 pm