2009

 

Judge: Mrs P Chadwick

Puppy Dog

No Entries

Junior Dog

No Entries

Novice Dog

ND2009LQ

1st Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

2nd Mr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

3rd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Post Graduate Dog

PGD2009LQ

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

2nd Mrs J WITHERS’ Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede

3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife

Limit Dog

LD2009LQ

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

2nd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

3rd Major & Mrs FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

Res Mr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

OD2009LQ

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Res Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

VHC Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Veteran Dog

VD2009LQ

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

2nd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Demon Malsville

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Res Major & Mrs FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

VHC Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka


Puppy Bitch

No Entries

Junior Bitch

JB2009LQ

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI & Mrs B JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

Novice Bitch

NB2009RBTLQ

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Ridley Oslava

2nd Mrs C ADAMS’ Rylandson Candy Carousel

Post Graduate Bitch

PGB2009LQ

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

3rd Ms S & Mr G IGGLESDEN & SAMSON’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Res Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champ d’Eole [ATC AJ00150FRA]

VHC Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Limit Bitch

LB2009LQ

1st Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Clochette du Champ d’Eole [ATC AK00180FRA]

2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

3rd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Open Bitch

OB2009LQ

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Veteran Bitch

VB208

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

Res Mr H GAY’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

Best Bitch: Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Clochette du Champ d’Eole [ATC AK00180FRA]

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM


BISandRBIS2009LQ

Best in Show: Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Clochette du Champ d’Eole

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Puppy in Show: No Entries

Best Junior in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI & Mrs B JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

Best Novice in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Ridley Oslava

Best Post Graduate in Show: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

 

Horak Stakes

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Ridley Oslava

3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Res Mrs  BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

VHC Mrs C ADAMS’ Rylandson Candy Carousel

Progeny

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Brace

1st ATTER’S

 

Junior Handling – Judge Mr M Garnham

6-11yrs

1st Megan Tobijanski

12-16yrs

1st Jenni Tobijanski

Best Junior Handler: Jenni Tobijanski

 Posted by at 8:11 pm