2010

 

Judge: Mr M Phillips

Puppy Dog

PD2010LQ

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

Junior Dog

JD2010LQ

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Novice Dog

ND2010LQ

1st Miss S IGGLESDEN & Mr G SAMSON’S Pendevour Phelix

2nd Mr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Post Graduate Dog

PGD2010LQ

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

2nd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

3rd Mr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Limit Dog

LD2010LQ

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

Res Mr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

VHC Major & Mrs FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

Open Dog

OD2010LQ

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ FCI/Fr/Lux Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

VHC Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Veteran Dog

VD2010LQ

1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Demon Malsville

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (CZE IMP)

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S FCI/Fr/Bel/Lux/Dutch Ch What Women Want [ATC AE00799ITA]

VHC Major & Mrs FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ FCI/Fr/Lux Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Best Puppy Dog: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin


Puppy Bitch

PB2010LQ

1st Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

3rd Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Plashdance

Junior Bitch

JB2010LQ

1st Mrs J RUSBY’S Rossau Zaarava at Placido

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mrs J RUSBY’S Rossau Zaarbeena at Placido

Res Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Titrenka

Novice Bitch

ABSENT

Post Graduate Bitch

PGB2010LQ

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

2nd Miss S IGGLESDEN & Mr G SAMSON’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Limit Bitch

LB2010LQ

1st Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champ d’Eole [ATC AS015171KA]

2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Martyna with Zippor

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

VHC Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Open Bitch

OB2010LQ

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Clochette du Champ d’Eole [ATC AK00180FRA]

VHC Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Veteran Bitch

VB2010(05)LQ

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Hermone Gold

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan


BIS2010LQ

Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs P WITHERS’ FCI/Fr/Lux Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs P WITHERS’ FCI/Fr/Lux Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

Best Junior in Show: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Best Novice in Show: Miss S IGGLESDEN & Mr G SAMSON’S Pendevour Phelix

Best Post Graduate in Show: Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

 

Horak Stakes

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (CZE IMP)

3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Progeny

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Brace

1st BROWN’S

2nd WITHERS’

3rd BOWERMAN’S

 Posted by at 8:11 pm