2011

 

Judge: Mr H van den Berg

Puppy Dog

PD2011LQ

1st Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Modre Mesice

2nd Mrs J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

Junior Dog

JD2011LQ

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

PGD2011LQ

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog

LD2011LQ

1st Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

2nd Mr S & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

3rdMr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

OD2011LQ

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Int/Fr/Lux/Swiss Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Veteran Dog

VD2011LQ

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Reserve Best Dog: Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

Best Puppy Dog: Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Modre Mesice


Puppy Bitch

PB2011LQ

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Emily Daybreak

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Junior Bitch

JB2011LQ

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

Res Mrs J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido

VHC Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav

Novice Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

PGB2011LQ

1st Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Limit Bitch

LB2011LQ

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

VHC Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak

Open Bitch

OB2011LQ

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs N Evans’ Pendevour Phlashdance

3rd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Fr/Lux Ch Darling du Champ d’Eole [ATC AS015171KA]

Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Int/Fr/Swiss/Lux Ch Clochette du Champ d’Eole [ATC AK00180FRA]

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

Gloria Kvitko03

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Astrafiammante

VHC Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Hermione Gingold

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastareak Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Emily Daybreak


DSC06458

Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs S ATTER’S Emily Daybreak

Best Junior in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Best Post Graduate in Show: Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

 

Horak Stakes

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Progeny

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Brace

1st BURRAGE’S

 Posted by at 8:11 pm