Calendar

 

18 January     Boston – Judge: Maud Hawkes
Schedule Entry Form

19 January     Manchester – Judge: Alan Small
Schedule Entry Form

9 March     CRUFTS – Judge: Sharon Clark
Schedule Entry Form

1 April     National Terrier – Judge: Martin Phillips
Schedule Entry Form

28 April     WELKS – Judge: Fred Gadd
Schedule Entry Form

4 May     The National – Judge: Linda Matthews
Schedule Entry Form

21 May     Scottish Kennel Club – Judge: Alan Stephenson
Schedule Entry Form

26 May     Bath – Judge: Jeff Luscott
Schedule Entry Form

10 June     Three Counties – Judge: Michelle Barnett
Schedule Entry Form

23 June     Blackpool – Judge: Andreas Schemel
Schedule Entry Form

1 July     Windsor – Judge: Matthew Garnham
Schedule Entry Form

9 July     East of England – Judge: Eileen Needham
Schedule Entry Form

22 July     Leeds – Judge: Ian Gabriel
Schedule Entry Form

30 July Club Championship Show including Special Classes
Nether Whitacre Village Hall, Whitacre Heath, Nr Coleshill, Warks, B46 2EF
Judge: Dr Gabi Van Ruiten Hajnova
Entry for Special Award Classes
These 3 classes are not numbered in the schedule, following KC guidance.
Entries should be made on the same entry form and in the column entitled “to be entered in classes” you should write SJ, SP or SO.
The last 2 boxes on the entry for has 2 sections to make this easier to record.
Extra entry forms, if required, can be downloaded from the Club website.
If you have any queries please do not hesitate to contact me at:
lindaburrge@blueyonder.co.uk
Schedule

5 August     Paignton – Judge: John Scanlon
Schedule Entry Form

13 August     Bournemouth – Judge: Tom Johnston
Schedule Entry Form

19 August     Welsh Kennel Club – Judge: Norina Evans
Schedule Entry Form

2 September     City of Birmingham – Judge: Sigurd Wilberg
Schedule Entry Form

15 September     Darlington – Judge: Adrian Marett
Schedule Entry Form

23 September     Belfast – Judge:

30 September     Driffield – Judge:

8 October     South Wales – Judge: Bob Blackley
Schedule Entry Form

15 October Cesky Terrier Club Seminar and Assessment
Corley Village Hall, Corley, near Coventry CV7 8BT
Start time 10.30am
Booking Form

27 October     Midland Counties – Judge:

10 December     LKA – Judge:

 

15 April 2018 Club Open Show
Steventon Village Hall, The Green, Steventon, Oxon, OX13 6RR
Judge: Mrs Val Kemeny

4 August 2018 Club Championship Show including Special Classes
Steventon Village Hall, The Green, Steventon, Oxon, OX13 6RR
Judge: Mrs Ann Kennedy

 Posted by at 8:36 pm