Welsh Kennel Club 2019  Judge: Mrs B Deacon

Dog CC: Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski
Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato
Res Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Veteran Dog
1st Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch/Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot ShCM (IMP CAN)

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mr S & Mrs S FEWINGS’ Citronek Cechovo Kvitko (IMP CZE)

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Post Graduate Dog
1st Miss A HALING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Limit Dog
1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski
3rd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks

Open Dog
1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Talyot Kali
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW

Veteran Terrier Group – Judge: Mr T Allcock
Group 2: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM
 

Cesky_head1

City of Birmingham 2019  Judge Frank Kane

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones
Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM ShCEx
Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW ShCEx
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Post Graduate Dog
1st Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Open Dog
1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Back Thunder ShCM ShCEx
2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM VW ShCEx

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S O’Girl du Champ d’Eole at Janski (IMP FRA)
2nd Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch
1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries
 

Cesky_head1

Darlington 2019  Judge Mr R Thomas

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski
Res Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM
Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM
Res Bitch CC: Mrs G HARRIS’ Ch Kessima Magic Moments
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Oural du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Wherrypoint Ludwig

Limit Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski
2nd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore by Runiks
3rd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac
Res Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath Koruna Kash

Open Dog
1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ch Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM
2nd Mrs J WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ch Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM ShCEx VW

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Sodovuvitch
2nd Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Wherrypoint Klara

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out ShCM
2nd Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint (IMP POL)

Open Bitch
1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Ch Kessima Magic Moments
2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart ShCM
 

Cesky_head1

Driffield 2019   Judge R Blackley

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee
Res Best Dog: Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac
Best Bitch: Mrs G HARRIS’ Ch Kessima Magic Moments
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Sodovuvitch
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Sodovuvitch
Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Kalliope Jones

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Duggee

Yearling Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac

Open Dog No Entries

Special Beginner Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Sodovuvitch

Junior Bitch
1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Yearling Bitch
1st Mr D PEARSON’S Zvonenka Hamentashen at Winoski (IMP CZE)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Ch Kessima Magic Moments

Special Beginner Bitch No Entries

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries
 

Cesky_head1

Belfast 2019  Judge Mr F. Borg

Best Dog: Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac
Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out
Res Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Dog
1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius at Vontac

Open Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out
2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae (IMP POL)
 

Cesky_head1

South Wales    Judge(s): M ARMSTRONG

Best Dog: CH JANSKI KALLIOPE JONES (RE-IMP) (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
Best Bitch: CH JANSKI ULTRA VIOLET SHCM (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
Res.Best Bitch: JANSKI SODOVUVITCH (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
Best of Breed: CH JANSKI KALLIOPE JONES (RE-IMP) (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
Best Puppy: JANSKI SODOVUVITCH (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)

Puppy - Dog Or Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: JANSKI SODOVUVITCH (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)

Open - Dog  Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st: CH JANSKI KALLIOPE JONES (RE-IMP) (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)

Open - Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: CH JANSKI ULTRA VIOLET SHCM (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)

 

Cesky_head1

Midland Counties Canine Society Limited    Judge(s): LYNNE RICHARDSON

Best Dog: CH ASHLEYHEATH'S BLACK THUNDER SHCM SHCEX (MRS L & MRS L ENGLAND & BURRAGE)
Res.Best Dog:CH JANSKI KALLIOPE JONES (RE-IMP) (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
Best Bitch:  CH KOMIDION NIGHT MUSIC AT SAMETOVA SHCM SHCEX VW (MR & MRS D BURRAGE)
Res.Best Bitch: SHASGAV SOUND OF SILENCE SHCM SHCEX (MR G & MRS S SAMSON)
Best of breed: CH KOMIDION NIGHT MUSIC AT SAMETOVA SHCM SHCEX VW (MR & MRS D BURRAGE)
Best Puppy: JANSKI SODOVUVITCH (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: PLACIDO MUSICAL MISSION AT WINOSKI (MR D PEARSON)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: ALCHEMY IT'S MY PARTY AT JANSKI (IMP CAN) (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
2nd: PLACIDO FOREVER MINE (J RUSBY)

Open- Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: CH ASHLEYHEATH'S BLACK THUNDER SHCM SHCEX (MRS L & MRS L ENGLAND & BURRAGE)
2nd: NESTA DU CHAMP D'EOLE (J WITHERS)
3rd: JANSKI THEODORE BY RUNIKS (MRS R DUKES)

Veteran - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: CH JANSKI KALLIOPE JONES (RE-IMP) (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: JANSKI SODOVUVITCH (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
2nd: PLACIDO MUSICAL MIRACLE (MRS R DUKES)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: OPERA BOHEME DES HAUTEURS DE LA SOLE (IMP FR) (MR G & MRS S SAMSON)
2nd: ZVONENKA HAMENTASHEN AT WINOSKI (IMP CZE) (MR D PEARSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: SHASGAV MY IMMORTAL (MR G & MRS S SAMSON)
2nd: PLACIDO JUST A DIAMOND (J RUSBY)

Open - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: CH KOMIDION NIGHT MUSIC AT SAMETOVA SHCM SHCEX VW (MR & MRS D BURRAGE)
2nd: SHASGAV SOUND OF SILENCE SHCM SHCEX (MR G & MRS S SAMSON)
3rd:  HELLO DOLLY DU CHAMP D'EOLE (J WITHERS)

Veteran - Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st:  CH KOMIDION NIGHT MUSIC AT SAMETOVA SHCM SHCEX VW (MR & MRS D BURRAGE)

 

The Ladies Kennel Association 2019   Judge: Mr A Marett (Gayteckels)

BEST OF BREED : 299 ENGLAND, Mrs L & BURRAGE Mrs L Ch Ashleyheath's Black Thunder Sh.CM ShCEx
Dog CC : 299 ENGLAND, Mrs L & BURRAGE Mrs L Ch Ashleyheath's Black Thunder Sh.CM ShCEx
Res Dog CC : 297 DUKES Mrs R A Janski Theodore By Runiks
Bitch CC : 317 WITHERS Mrs J Fr Ch Hello Dolly Du Champ D'Eole
Res Bitch CC : 300 ENGLAND, Mrs L & BURRAGE Mrs L Shasgav Nothin Else Matters By Ashleyheath
Best Puppy : 298 DUKES Mrs R A Placido Musical Miracle
Best Veteran : 317 WITHERS Mrs J Fr Ch Hello Dolly Du Champ D'Eole

Class 111 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 307 PEARSON Mr D Placido Musical Mission At Winoski

Class 112 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 311 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Janski Duggee
2nd: 309 TAYLOR Mrs P Oural Du Champ D'eole Imp Fra
 
Class 113 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 302 HALLING Miss A C Grancek Slavny Sandor

Class 114 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 297 DUKES Mrs R A Janski Theodore By Runiks

Class 115 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 299 ENGLAND, Mrs L & BURRAGE Mrs L Ch Ashleyheath's Black Thunder Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd: 312 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Janski Bugurovski

Class 116 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 117 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 118 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 298 DUKES Mrs R A Placido Musical Miracle
2nd: 313 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Janski Sodovuvitch
3rd: 314 WILLIAMS, Mr P & JACKSON Mr P Wherrypoint Klara

Class 119 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 308 PEARSON Mr D Zvonenka Hamentashen At Winoski (Cze Imp)

Class 120 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 315 WILLIAMS, Mr P & JACKSON Mr P Wherrypoint Lucille
2nd: 310 THOMSON, Mrs D & FORBES Miss C P Euphoriastaff Houska With Karensbrae (Imp Pol)

Class 121 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 300 ENGLAND, Mrs L & BURRAGE Mrs L Shasgav Nothin Else Matters By Ashleyheath
2nd: 316 WILLIAMS, Mr P & JACKSON Mr P Euphoriastaff Celeste At Wherrypoint

Class 122 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 295 BURRAGE Mr D & Mrs L Komidion Prima Donna Of Sametova

Class 123 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 317 WITHERS Mrs J Fr Ch Hello Dolly Du Champ D'Eole
2nd: 296 BURRAGE Mr D & Mrs L Ch Komidion Night Music At Sametova Sh.CM VW ShCEx

Class 124 GCB NO ENTRIES

Cesky_head1
banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag