Limited Show 2011
.Judge: Mrs L Matthews

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Blackthorpe River Musk Lastarean

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav
2nd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant
3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Open Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jansku Born To Be Wild
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Pet Trim Dog/Bitch
1st Sametova Asterix
2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Astrafiammante

Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski
3rd J LEWIS’ Komidon Fanfare Dajaces
Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Hermione Gingold

Best Dog: Mr H Gay & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville
Reserve Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas


Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
Res Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Note to Lastarean

Novice Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kelsee
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Jitrenka

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Limit Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic
2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak (POL IMP)
3rd Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean
Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova
Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance
Reserve Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody


Best in Show: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance
Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

DSCF001302 BIS_RBISCTCLimit2011
 

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas
Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
BPIS_RBPISCTCLimit2011

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag