Open Show 2005
Judge: Mrs. B Rice-Stringer


Puppy Dog
Puppy_Dog___BPIS_-_Rossau_Fancy_ThatLQ
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That
2nd Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Novice Dog
Novice_Dog___BNIS_-_Komidion_Indy_Boy_PendevourLQ
1st Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

Post Graduate Dog
Post_Grad_Dog_-_Woodstrode_ArtusLQ
1st Mjr & Mrs L FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus
2nd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador
Res Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak
VHC Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik

Limit Dog
Limit_Dog_-_Rossau_AmbassadorLQ
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador
2nd Mrs M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes

Open Dog
Open_Dog_-_Cassencarrie_Czech_Me_OutLQ
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
Res Mjr & Mrs L FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus
VHC Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
Reserve Best Dog: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Best Puppy Dog: Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That


Puppy Bitch
Puppy_Bitch_-_Woodstrode_DrinaLQ
1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina
2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fine ‘N’ Fancy
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Rossau Fancy Free at Grancek
Res Ms K & Mrs C McIVOR’S Rossau Fanfara Ridley TAF
VHC Mrs L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Novice Bitch
Novice_Bitch_-_Rossau_AmaryllisLQ
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Amaryllis

Post Graduate Bitch
Post_Grad_Bitch___BPGIS_-_Zippor_AcaciaLQ
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Pendevour Dana at Grancek
3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina
Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Amaryllis

Limit Bitch
Limit_Bitch_-_Lastarean_AferaLQ
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode
3rd Mrs B JONES’ Veltrusy Blyskava with Zippor

Open Bitch
Open_Bitch_-_Gayteckels_HighflyerLQ
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Veteran Bitch
Veteran_Bitch___BVIS_-_Ridley_Gadabout_with_GayteckelsLQ
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels
2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Cassencarrie Czechout of Veltrusy
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Ms K & Mrs C McIVOR’S Komidion Bohemian Bliss at Vandell

Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Reserve Best Bitch: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina


Best in Show: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
Reserve Best in Show: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
BIS_-_Cassencarrie_Czech_Me_Out___RBIS_-_Gayteckels_HighflyerLQ

Best Puppy in Show: Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That
Best Junior in Show:
Best Novice in Show: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels
 

Horak Stakes
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador
VHC Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Progeny
1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Demon Malsville
2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Amaryllis

Brace
1st ROWLANDS’

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag