Open Show 2007
Judge: Mrs. S Fewings


Puppy Dog
PD2007LQ
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Junior Dog
JD2007LQ
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Novice Dog
ND2007LQ
1st Mrs D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Post Graduate Dog
PGD2007LQ
1st Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
3rd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

Limit Dog
LD2007LQ
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro (IMP)
2nd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Dominic
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima
Res Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Open Dog
OD2007LQ
1st Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’s Hector In Act Four [ATC AH00352CAN]
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
3rd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Res VERWAERDE & DECAIX’S Fr/Ib/Bel/Lux/Du/Swiss Ch What Women Want [ATC AE00799ITA]
VHC Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Veteran Dog
VD2007LQ
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
2nd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
3rd Mrs M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes
Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Javor
VHC Mrs D GRANT’S Oneva Boruvka at Grancek

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro (IMP)
Reserve Best Dog: Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’s Hector In Act Four [ATC AH00352CAN]
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski


Puppy Bitch
PB2007LQ
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak (IMP)
3rd Mr M & Mrs J JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth
Res Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead
VHC Mrs D LEWIS’ Rossau Poem

Junior Bitch
JB2007LQ
1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Pajantick Most Haunted
2nd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Novice Bitch
NB2007LQ
1st Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead
2nd Mrs D GRANT’S Rossau Fancy Free at Grancek

Post Graduate Bitch
PGB2007LQ
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma of Pendevour
3rd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Electra

Limit Bitch
LB2007LQ
1st Mrs BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Open Bitch
OB2007LQ02
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd VERWAERDE & DECAIX’S V’La la Star Velours Des Petits Roy De Mae [ATC AH000041ITA]
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot

Veteran Bitch
VB2007LQ
1st Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Cassencarrie Czechout of Veltrusy
2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode
3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best Bitch: VERWAERDE & DECAIX’S V’La la Star Velours Des Petits Roy De Mae [ATC AH000041ITA]
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska

Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro (IMP)
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro (IMP)
BIS2007LQ

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
Best Junior in Show: Mrs J WITHERS’ Pajantick Most Haunted
Best Novice in Show: Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

 
Horak Stakes
1st Mrs BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
3rd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak (IMP)
Res Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
VHC Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Progeny
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs D GRANT’S Oneva Boruvka at Grancek

Brace
1st McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S
2nd GRANT’S

Junior Handling – Judge Mr S Fewings
6-11yrs
1st Margaritta Kapustina

12-16yrs
1st Jennifer Tobijanski

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag