LKA  2013
Judge: Mrs L Matthews


Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Miss J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido
Best Puppy: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville
Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Minor Puppy Dog
1st Miss J RUSBY’S Placido Basileus
2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Black Thunder
3rd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Blackenrain

Puppy Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville
2nd Mrs S O’HANLON & Mrs N MONTFORD’S Komidion Overture

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Miss J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
3rd Mesdames K & C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Open Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM
2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot

Veteran Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Beryl The Peryl at Rayol
2nd Miss J RUSBY’S Placido Barbaretta

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol
2nd Miss J RUSBY’S Grancek Olexa at Placido
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch Absent
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Miss J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido
2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae
Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
VHC Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima
3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka SHCM

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae
. .

Midland Counties
Judge: Mr K Bartlett

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Ms J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Ms J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido
Best Puppy: Ms J RUSBY’S Placido Barberette
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet


Puppy Dog
1st Ms J RUSBY’S Placido Basileous
2nd Mrs S O’HANLON & Mrs N MONTFORD’S Komidion Overturz

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Puppy Bitch
1st Ms J RUSBY’S Placido Barberette
2nd E ROBERTS & C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol
3rd E ROBERTS & C SMITH’S Placido Beryl The Peryl at Rayol
Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Ms J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
. .

South Wales
Judge: Mr T Johnston

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
Best Puppy: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Junior Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces
3rd Major L & Mrs D FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan
2nd E ROBERTS & C SMITH’S Placido Beryl The Peryl at Rayol
3rd E ROBERTS & C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Res Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM KV13
.

Belfast
Judge: Mr C Beattie

Best Dog: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik CJW13, CW13, JWW13, HU JUN CH, INT JUN CH
Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika
Best Puppy: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika


Puppy Dog/Bitch
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville

Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika
2nd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik CJW13, CW13, JWW13, HU JUN CH, INT JUN CH

Open Dog/Bitch No Entries
. .

Driffield
Judge: Mr P Chappell

Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Best Puppy: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Puppy Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville
2nd Mrs S O’HANLON & Mrs N MONTFORD’S Komidion Overture

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Maslville

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch No Entries
. .

Darlington
Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Best Puppy: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grance Otakar Malsville
Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jansi Celtic Ceska
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Cesa

Puppy Dog

1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina delMonte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)


Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mr T Mather
Group 3: Janski Celtic Ceska
. .

City of Birmingham
Judge: Dr A Schemel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music At Sametova
Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels


Veteran Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
2nd Mrs S O’HANLON & Mrs N MONTFORD’S Komidion Overture

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM
3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM
2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Ch Beauty Pibaro

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (CZE IMP)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)
Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
VHC Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Open Bitch
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
VHC Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries
.

Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr M Phillips

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski NAF (IMP CZE)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon


Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski NAF (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
. .
 

Bournemouth
Judge: Mr D Winsley


Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)


Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Limit Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShM
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Res Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Kilbarchan’s Aviaja

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
3rd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Dk Ch Beauty Pibaro
. .

Paignton
Judge: Miss S Clark


Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)


Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces
2nd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalmo Figaro Talyot
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag