Driffield  2004 Ch Show 
Judge: Mrs E Foy


Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
Best Bitch: Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Best Puppy: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla


Puppy Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Mrs B HORN’S Cassencarrie Czech Mark

Special Yearling Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
2nd Mrs B JONES’ Zippor Acacia
3rd Mrs B JONES’ Zippor New Years Resolutions

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Special Yearling Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs B JONES’ Woodstrode Abba Ridley

Open Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs D & D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
. .

Darlington
Judge: Mrs B Jones


Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan
Res Best Dog: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Best Bitch: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan
Best Puppy: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan


Veteran Dog/Bitch No Entries/Absent

Puppy Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna

Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hamroney at Casterdan
2nd Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Open Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Open Bitch No Entries/Absent
.

Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Judge: Mr R Thomas


Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan
Res Best Dog: Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan
Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan
2nd Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Highbon Silver Surfer
3rd Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Open Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka


Terrier Group – Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Group 2: Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM


Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr T Thorn


Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Best Bitch Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion


Puppy Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral
3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik
3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

Open Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
Res Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley
2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Res Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode
VHC Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Open Bitch
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
. .

Bournemouth
Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews


Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
3rd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Limit Dog
1st Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Open Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
2nd Mrs M BOWEMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
. .

Leeds
Judge: Mr H Gay


Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan
Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Best Bitch: Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
BEST OF BREED: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S ATTTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je
3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Open Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley
Res Mrs B JONES’ Zippor Acacia

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mrs M WALKER’S Woodstrode Belka at Marsam

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan
2nd Mrs B JONES’ Veltrusy Blyskava with Zippor
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Res Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Highbon Silver Surfer

Open Bitch
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Bohemian Bliss at Vandell
.

East of England
Judge: Mrs S Fewings


Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
3rd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral
Res Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr C MILLS’ Ridley Lucifer of Blackthorpe

Limit Dog
1st Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
2nd Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Man with a Plan

Open Dog
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Gorgious Grace

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
. .

Paignton
Judge: Mrs S Clark


Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
Best Puppy: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral
3rd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Open Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
VHC Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
. .

South Wales
Judge: Mrs F Somerfield

Best Dog: Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
3rd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate No Entries/Absent

Open Dog
1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
2nd Mrs B JONES’ Veltrusy Blyskava with Zippor
3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
.

Blackpool
Judge: Ms G Storie


Best Dog: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan
Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)
Best Puppy: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan


Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent

Junior Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog
1st Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Open Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Junior Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmoney at Casterdan

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Encore avec Lastarean
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag