Open Show 2012
Judge: Mrs J Withers


Puppy Dog
PD2012
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog
JD2012
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knize Kolby

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
PGD2012
1st Mr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces
3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog
LD2012
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwaenaethau I Janski
3rdMr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Excaluber Del Caviano

Open Dog
OD2012
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

Veteran Dog
VD2012
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
Res Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon


Puppy Bitch
PB2012
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Mood Indigo for Zippor

Junior Bitch
JB2012
1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Talyot Hermione

Novice Bitch
NB2012
1st Ms L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath Life’s So Good
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Post Graduate Bitch
PGB2012
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
Res Ms L ENGLAND’S Sametova Angelique at Ashleyheath
VHC Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Limit Bitch
LB2012
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic of Kessima
3rd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Estrel du Champ d’Eole
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM
VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Conenction du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Open Bitch
OB2012
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champ d’Eole
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
VHC Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

Veteran Bitch
VB2012
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Jsy Ch Gayteckels Highflyer PdH
3rd Ms L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champ d’Eole
Best Puppy Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima


Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best in Show: Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champ d’Eole
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
BIS_RBIS2012
 
Best Puppy in Show: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Best Junior in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knize Kolby
Best Novice in Show: Ms L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath Life’s So Good
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
 

Horak Stakes
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knize Kolby
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
VHC Mr & Mrs L HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Progeny
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Brace
1st HARRIS’
2nd BURRAGE’S
3rd ENGLAND’S

Junior Handling
1st Megan Tobijanski

Adult Handling
1st Russell Marett
2nd Christine Marett

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag