General Championship Shows 2020

Boston & District Canine Society  Judge(s): MISS ANN BRADLEY

Best Dog: CH ASHLEYHEATH'S BLACK THUNDER SHCM SHCEX (MRS L & MRS L BURRAGE & ENGLAND)
Res.Best Dog: PLACIDO MUSICAL MISSION AT WINOSKI (MR D PEARSON)
Best Bitch: KOMIDION PASSIONATO (MRS S J FEWINGS)
Res.Best Bitch:CH KOMIDION NIGHT MUSIC AT SAMETOVA SHCM SHCEX VW (MR D & MRS L BURRAGE)
Best Of Breed: CH ASHLEYHEATH'S BLACK THUNDER SHCM SHCEX (MRS L & MRS L BURRAGE & ENGLAND)
Best Puppy: PLACIDO MUSICAL MISSION AT WINOSKI (MR D PEARSON)
Best Spec.Begin: EUPHORIASTAFF HANA AT WHERRYPOINT (MR P & MR P WILLIAMS & JACKSON)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: PLACIDO MUSICAL MISSION AT WINOSKI (MR D PEARSON)

Open - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st:  CH ASHLEYHEATH'S BLACK THUNDER SHCM SHCEX (MRS L & MRS L BURRAGE & ENGLAND)

 Puppy - Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: WHERRYPOINT KLARA (MR P & MR P WILLIAMS & JACKSON)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st:  ZVONENKA HAMENTASHEN AT WINOSKI (IMP CZE) (MR D PEARSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: KOMIDION PRIMA DONNA OF SAMETOVA (MR D & MRS L BURRAGE
2nd: EUPHORIASTAFF  HANA AT WHERRYPOINT (MR P & MR P WILLIAMS & JACKSON)

Open - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: KOMIDION PASSIONATO (MRS S J FEWINGS)
2nd: CH KOMIDION NIGHT MUSIC AT SAMETOVA SHCM SHCEX VW (MR D & MRS L BURRAGE)
3rd: EUPHORIASTAFF CELESTE AT WHERRYPOINT (MR P & MR P WILLIAMS & JACKSON)

Special Beginners - Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: EUPHORIASTAFF HANA AT WHERRYPOINT (MR P & MR P WILLIAMS & JACKSON)

Manchester Championship Show 2020  Judge: Mr Alan Small

BEST OF BREED : 6435 BURRAGE Mr D & Mrs L Ch Komidion Night Music At Sametova Sh.CM VW ShCEx
Dog CC : 6454 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Janski Bugurovski - CC
Res Dog CC : 6438 ENGLAND, Mrs L & BURRAGE Mrs L Ch Ashleyheath's Black Thunder Sh.CM ShCEx - RCC
Bitch CC : 6435 BURRAGE Mr D & Mrs L Ch Komidion Night Music At Sametova Sh.CM VW ShCEx
Res Bitch CC : 6455 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Ch Janski Ultra Violet Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 6437 DUKES Mrs R A Placido Musical Miracle

Class 1739 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6446 PEARSON Mr D Placido Musical Mission At Winoski
2nd: 6456 WILLIAMS, Mr P & JACKSON Mr P Ilexine Drobek (Imp)

Class 1740 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6451 TAYLOR Mrs P Oural Du Champ D'eole (Imp)

Class 1741 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6440 HALLING Miss A C Grancek Slavny Sandor

Class 1742 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6453 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Janski Duggee
2nd: 6436 DUKES Mrs R A Janski Theodore By Runiks

Class 1743 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6454 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Janski Bugurovski - CC
2nd: 6438 ENGLAND, Mrs L & BURRAGE Mrs L Ch Ashleyheath's Black Thunder Sh.CM ShCEx - RCC
3rd: 6442 MARETT Mrs C V Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott
Res: 6441 MARETT Mrs C V Idefix Day Break At Gayteckels PdH

Class 1744 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1745 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6437 DUKES Mrs R A Placido Musical Miracle
2nd: 6457 WILLIAMS, Mr P & JACKSON Mr P Wherrypoint Klara

Class 1746 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6447 PEARSON Mr D Zvonenka Hamentashen At Winoski (Cze Imp)

Class 1747 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6458 WILLIAMS, Mr P & JACKSON Mr P Euphoriastaff Hana At Wherrypoint

Class 1748 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6434 BURRAGE Mr D & Mrs L Komidion Prima Donna Of Sametova
2nd: 6443 MARETT Mrs C V Gayteckels Sister Act

Class 1749 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6435 BURRAGE Mr D & Mrs L Ch Komidion Night Music At Sametova Sh.CM VW ShCEx
2nd: 6444 MARETT Mrs C V Gayteckels Bottoms Up
3rd: 6439 FEWINGS Mrs S J Komidion Passionato
Res: 6459 WITHERS Mrs J Fr Ch Hello Dolly Du Champ D'Eole

Class 1750 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6455 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Ch Janski Ultra Violet Sh.CM
2nd: 6445 MARETT Mrs C V Jsy Ch Lastarean Grace And Favour For Gayteckels

Cesky_head1
banner

Copyright 2020 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag