Open Show 2013
Judge: Mrs N Evans


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog
1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Bel/Dutch/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Escalibur Del Caviano
3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)
Res Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Res Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Bel/Dutch/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones


Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)

Novice Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
3rd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Fr/Lux Ch Darling du Champ d’Eole

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
3rd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan



Best in Show: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
a_Open2013_BIS_RBIS_BPLQ


Best Puppy in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan
Best Junior in Show: Mrs J WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Best Novice in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
 

Horak Stakes
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodtrode Drak of Kohima

Progeny
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Brace No Entries

Junior Handling
1st Megan Tobijanski

Adult Handling
1st Christine Marett
2nd Jenni Tobijanski

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag