Open Show 2011
Judge: Mr H van den Berg


Puppy Dog
PD2011LQ
1st Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Modre Mesice
2nd Mrs J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

Junior Dog
JD2011LQ
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
PGD2011LQ

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog
LD2011LQ
1st Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Illya
2nd Mr S & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot
3rdMr & Mrs HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog
OD2011LQ
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin
2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Int/Fr/Lux/Swiss Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal
Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Veteran Dog
VD2011LQ
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Reserve Best Dog: Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Modre Mesice


Puppy Bitch
PB2011LQ
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Emily Daybreak
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Junior Bitch
JB2011LQ
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
Res Mrs J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido
VHC Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav

Novice Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
PGB2011LQ
1st Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Limit Bitch
LB2011LQ
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic
Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie
VHC Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak

Open Bitch
OB2011LQ
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs N Evans’ Pendevour Phlashdance
3rd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Fr/Lux Ch Darling du Champ d’Eole [ATC AS015171KA]
Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Int/Fr/Swiss/Lux Ch Clochette du Champ d’Eole [ATC AK00180FRA]
VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch
Gloria_Kvitko03
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko ShCM (CZE IMP)
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer PdH
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Astrafiammante
VHC Mrs P WITHERS’ Pajantick Hermione Gingold

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastareak Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Emily Daybreak
DSC06458


Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Best Puppy in Show: Mrs S ATTER’S Emily Daybreak
Best Junior in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
 

Horak Stakes
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Progeny
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Brace
1st BURRAGE’S

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag