Open Show 2016
Judge: Mrs J Miller

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog Absent

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Limit Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)
Res Major & Mrs FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
3rd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Icare du Champ d’Eole
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up
2nd P WILLIAMS & JACKSON’S Euphoria Staff Celeste at Wherrypoint
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

Junior Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Novice Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch Abesnt

Open Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Ch Ezterel du Champ d’Eole
VHC Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
3rd Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music at Kessima
Res Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Darling du Champ d’Eole

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Puppy in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up
Best Junior in Show: Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Horak Stakes
1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
VHC Mr & Mrs HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Progeny
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Brace
1st Harris
2nd Harris
3rd Marett

Handling Judge: Mrs S Fewings:

Junior Handling
1st Megan Tobijanski

Adult Handling
1st Jenni Tobijanski
2nd Christine Marett

Overall Winner: Jenni Tobijanski
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag