Open Show 2008
.Judge: Mr. A Schemel


Puppy Dog
PD2008LQ
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majic Maker
2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highflyer
3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal
Res Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Junior Dog
JD2008LQ
1st Mrs P J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet Du Champ D’Eole
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Hope ‘N’ Pray

Novice Dog
ND2008LQ
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

Post Graduate Dog
PGD2008LQ
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour
2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Fancy That
3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog
LD2008LQ
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima
Res Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Fancy That

Open Dog
OD2008LQ
1st Miss T CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Res VERWAERDE & DECAIX’S Fr/Bel/Lux/Dutch Ch What Women Want [ATC AE00799ITA]

Veteran Dog
VD2008LQ
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Best Dog: Miss T CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs P J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet Du Champ D’Eole
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majic Maker


Puppy Bitch
PB2008LQ
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
3rd Mrs W & Mrs B TOBIJANSKI & JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor
Res Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Junior Bitch
JB2008LQ
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Ridley Oslava

Novice Bitch
NB2008LQ
1st Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak (IMP)
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz

Post Graduate Bitch
PGB2008LQ
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
3rd Ms S & Mr G IGGLESDEN & SAMSON’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean
Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Limit Bitch
LB2008LQ
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Open Bitch
OB2008LQ05
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs P J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
VHC Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Veteran Bitch
VB2008LQ
1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda


Best in Show: Miss T CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
BIS_RBIS2008LQ
 
Best Puppy in Show: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda
Best Junior in Show: Mrs P J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet Du Champ D’Eole
Best Novice in Show: Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Daybreak (IMP)
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malville Lincoln Ridley

 
Horak Stakes
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille
VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Progeny
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Brace
1st BROWN’S
2nd ATTER’S

 Junior Handling – Judge Mr K Hitchen
6-11yrs ABSENT

12-16yrs
1st Maria Clark
2nd Tieryn Clark
3rd Jennifer Tobijanski

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag