Ladies Kennel Association 2016
Judge: Mrs L Richardson


Best Dog: MrsL BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski
BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog
1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Puppy Bitch
1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries
.

Midland Counties 2016
Judge: Mr Espen Engh

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces
2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Radecek

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels
3rd Ms P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Ms D GRANT’S Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica (IMP CZE)
VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski
2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up
Res Mrs C MARETT’S Sister Act

Junior Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Penelope

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
 


South Wales 2016
Judge: Mr J Ashe

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
3rd Major L & Mrs D FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
. .
 Driffield 2016
Judge: Mrs S Watson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANKSI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog Absent

Puppy Bitch
1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
.

Belfast 2016
Judge: Mrs L Cox

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14
Res Best Bitch: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn
Best Puppy: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14

Puppy Dog/Bitch
1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulrika CW14,15 ANCH14
. .

Darlington 2016
Judge: Miss M Whitehead

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint
Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint
Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
 

Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Open Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
Veteran Group – Judge: Mr M Armstrong
Group 4 Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
. .

City of Birmingham 2016
Judge: Miss J Moyes

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint
Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries
. .

Welsh Kennel Club 2016
Judge: Mr B Browne-Cole


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint
BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM


Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch
1st Mr P WILLIAMS & MR P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
. .
 

Bournemouth 2016
Judge: Dr I Gabriel


Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder


Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Limit Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed
3rd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog
1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM


Paignton 2016
Judge: Mrs J Peak


Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)
Best Bitch: Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aprodite at Talyot
Best Puppy: Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aprodite at Talyot
BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM


Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
2nd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)
3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch No Entries

 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag