Open Show 2004
Judge: Mrs. K Smith


Puppy Dog
1st Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral
2nd Mr H GAY’S Zippor Janusz Malsville
3rd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester
Res Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek

Novice Dog
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador
2nd Mr & Mrs MONEY’S Ridley Josef

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador
2nd Major and Mrs FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus
3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Pajanticks Elvis the Pelvis
Res Mr & Mrs MONEY’S Ridley Josef

Limit Dog
1st Mrs M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes
2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
Res Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Man with a Plan
VHC Ms D ROWLANDS’ Ridley Gamble at Rossau

Open Dog
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels
2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Cassencarrie Czechout of Veltrusy
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Adagio
Res Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica
VHC Ms D ROWLANDS’ Ridley Gamble at Rossau

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek


Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley
3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina
Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Knezna
VHC Mr & Mrs G & V BERRY’S Zippor Zofia at Highbon

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Novice Bitch
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Amaryillis
2nd Mr & Mrs MONEY’S Grancek Brona avec Lastarean

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Harmony
3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Amaryllis
Res Mr & Mrs MONEY’S Grancek Brona avec Lastarean

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode
3rd Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Gorgious Grace
Res Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode

Open Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion
2nd Mrs P TALYOR’S Pajanticks Charza at Polede ShCM
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Bohemian Bliss at Vandell
VHC Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs P TALYOR’S Pajanticks Charza at Polede ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix


Best in Show: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Dion
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
BIS_RBIS_Open_200402
Photo by RBT


Best Puppy in Show: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
BPIS_RBPIS_Open_200402
 Photo by RBT


Best Junior in Show: Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Best Novice in Show: Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Best Limit in Show: Mrs M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Gadabout with Gayteckels


Horak Stakes
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Res Mrs S ATTER’S Woodstrode Carevna Ridley
VHC Mrs S & Mrs S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Progeny
1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Demon Malsville

Brace
1st Atter
2nd Bowerman

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag