Driffield  2006 Ch Show 
Judge: Mrs B Jones


Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro
Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Surprise

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro
2nd Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville

Special Yearling Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Special Yearling Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

Limit Bitch

Open Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
. .

Darlington
Judge: Mr R Wright


Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
Best Veteran: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM


Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Junior Dog
1st Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer
3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
. .

Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Judge: Mr R Allen


Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak
Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
3rd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
.

Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr F Jones


Best Dog: Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
Res Best Bitch: Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That

Open Dog
1st Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
3rd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs L TAYLOR’S Komidion Vandell Candy Girl

Open Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
2nd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
. .

Bournemouth
Judge: Mr C Mills


Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Limit Dog
1st Ms M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
3rd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Res Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Weckla
VHC Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina
2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma for Pendevour
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
VHC Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
. .

Leeds
Judge: Mr L Aspin

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
Best Bitch: Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs L LOWNDES Lastarean Darebak

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir of Janski
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani
3rd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Res Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko IMP
3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae
Res Mrs M WALKER’S Woodstrode Belka at Marsam

Open Bitch
1st Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
.

East of England
Judge: Mr J Watson

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Limit Dog Absent

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
4rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
. .

Paignton
Judge: Mrs N Evans

Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Bitch: Ms J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog
1st Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Kullen Kyselak

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Open Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Ms J WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Open Bitch
1st Ms J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks
. .
 
South Wales
Judge: Mrs S Clark


Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo At Vandell
Best Puppy: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Open Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fine ‘N’ Fancy

Open Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
.

Windsor
Judge: Mr B Cadogan

Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Res Best Dog: Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Fr Bel Lux Ch What Women Want
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia At Janski
Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma For Pendevour
Best Puppy: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva Of Pendevour
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla


Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Vladimir Of Janski
2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak Of Kohima

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mrs M VERWAERDE’S Fr Bel Lux Ch What Women Want

Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva Of Pedevour
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Celtic Ceska
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille
Res Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Enigma For Pendevour
2nd Ms J WITHERS’ Pajantick Cforcharlie

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia At Janski
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina
.

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag