Ladies Kennel Association 2015
Judge: Mrs W Tobijanski


Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Best Dog: Ms D GRANT’S Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica NAF (IMP)
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
Best Puppy: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
2nd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog
1st Ms D GRANT’S Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica NAF (IMP)
2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder ShCM
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametvoa ShCM
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries
.

South Wales 2015
Judge: Mrs E Foy


Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver JWW15
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Open Dog
1st Mrs S ATTER & MRS M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
. .

Driffield 2015
Judge: Mr M Garnham

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries
.

Darlington 2015
Judge: Mr R Thomas

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

 
Terrier Puppy Group – Judge Mr J Barney
Puppy Group 2: Janski Miloslav
. .

City of Birmingham 2015
Judge: Mr J Ashe

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malick Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon


Veteran Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xaver
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)
2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley


Terrier Puppy Group – Judge Mrs P Hollings
Puppy Group 4: Janski Miloslav
. .
 

Welsh Kennel Club 2015
Judge: Mr D Ericsson

Best Dog: MrR & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Veteran Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
. .

Bournemouth 2015
Judge: Mrs P Withers


Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Res Best Bitch: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
BEST OF BREED: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Open Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal


Paignton 2015
Judge: Mr T Johnston


Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s (GER IMP)
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
Best Bitch: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna
BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s (GER IMP )


Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s (GER IMP)
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
3rd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Open Bitch No Entries



Leeds 2015
Judge: Mr C Richardson


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & MRS L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
3rd Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out
2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mr D & MRS L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae ShCM
. .

East of England 2015
Judge: Mr P Dooner

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows
3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido
Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
VHC Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Blackenrain
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol
VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Open Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova SHCM
VHC Mr D & Mrs BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag