LKA  2014 Ch Show 
Judge: Mr R Marett


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dream’s TAF (IMP)
3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Moonbeams

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
3rd Mrs K, Miss C, & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs J Lewis’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Good Citizen Dog
1st Mrs K, Miss C, & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W Tobijanski’s Maceska Na Janski of Cesky Dream’s NAF (IMP)
2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out
3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion
VHC Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Chasing Rainbows

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out
2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart
3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Daybreak at Placido TAF (IMP)

Junior Bitch
1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna
2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out
3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Miss P RUSBY’S Grancek Olexa at Placido
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

Open Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima
3rd Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch Absent
.

Midland Counties
Judge: Mrs E Foy


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13
Res Best Bitch: Ms P RUSBY’S Grancek Olexa at Placido
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Ms P RUSBY’S Est/Fin/Cz Ch Estet Classic Bolivar at Placido
3rd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Puppy Bitch
1st Ms P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido TAF

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Ms P RUSBY’S Grancek Olexa at Placido

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Res Ms P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido
. .

South Wales
Judge: Mr G Morris


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
Best Bitch: Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
3rd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik AnCh13 JWW13 CW13 CJW13

Open Bitch
1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick
. .

Belfast
Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Best Dog: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik CJW13 CW13 JWW13 HuJunCh
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika CW14
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika CW14


Puppy Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Open Dog
1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch Ridley Ulicnik CJW13 CW13 JWW13 HuJunCh

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika CW14
. .
 
Driffield
Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog Absent

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch No Entries
.

Darlington
Judge: Mrs L England


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connectiion du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jansi Celtic Ceska
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM


Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mr J Thirlwell
Group 4: Janski Celtic Ceska
. .

City of Birmingham
Judge: Miss M Bailey


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM
Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM


Veteran Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Junior Dog
1st Mrs L ENGLAND & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna at Kessima

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music at Kessima
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch Absent
. .

Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr T Mather


Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM
Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S RIdley Vyborna
BEST OF BREED: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Junior Dog
1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Youve Been Framed

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces
3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Dynamo
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Bitch
1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav ShCM
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
. .

Bournemouth
Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
Best Puppy: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna
BEST OF BREED: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Limit Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog/Bitch No Entries
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM
. .

Paignton
Judge: Miss V Cox

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Scotsman’s Cumel Ridley (IMP DNK)

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM
2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Puppy Bitch
1st Miss S CLARK’S Ridley Vyborna

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina


 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag