Driffield  2005 Ch Show 
Judge: Mrs D Bright

Best Dog: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Best Dog: Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
BEST OF BREED: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer

Puppy Dog
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Junior Dog
1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Evening Shadows
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Yearling Dog
1st Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador
2nd Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Limit Dog
1st Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

Open Dog
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Res Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fine ‘n’ Fancy
3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina
Res Mr & Mrs D PICKERING’S Grancek Eroica
VHC Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka

Yearling Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Post Graduate Bitch
Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode
2nd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Open Bitch
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley
. .

Darlington
Judge: Mr T Johnston


Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
Res Best Dog: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Best Bitch: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Best Veteran: Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)
BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out


Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)

Junior Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
2nd Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour
3rd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Jubilus at Vandell

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Open Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
3rd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell

Open Bitch
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
3rd Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley
. .

Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Judge: Mrs S McCourt

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
2nd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka
3rd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Open Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Abba Melina Bohemica (IMP)
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
3rd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
.

Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr P Chappell


Best Dog: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Best Dog: Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
BEST OF BREED: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima
3rd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That
Res Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Jubilus

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
2nd Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik
Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Ambassador

Open Dog
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
VHC Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina
3rd Ms K & Mrs C McIVOR’S Rossau Fanfara Ridley TAF
Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fine ‘N’ Fancy
VHC Ms D GRANT’S Rossau Fancy Free at Grancek

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Res Ms D GRANT’S Pendevour Dana at Grancek
VHC Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Open Bitch
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstrode
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
VHC Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley
.

Bournemouth
Judge: Mr J Luscott


Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
BEST OF BREED: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer


Puppy Dog
1st Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima
Res Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Jubilus at Vandell

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Limit Dog
1st Ms M HAHN’S Veltrusy Archimedes

Open Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Weckla
3rd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
VHC Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Drina

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Limit Bitch
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Open Bitch
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
. .

Leeds
Judge: Ms G Storie


Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
Res Best Dog: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede
Res Best Bitch: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Mr & Mrs L & J DANCASTER’S Komidion Hurdy Gurdy at Casterdan

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko IMP
Reserve Mrs M WALKER’S Woodstrode Belka at Marsam

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede
2nd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
3rd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Dolly at Woodstode
. .

East of England
Judge: Mrs J Withers


Best Dog: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Best Dog: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour
Best Bitch: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
BEST OF BREED: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek


Puppy Dog
1st Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
2nd Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je Kyselak

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Ms L ENGLAND’S Davcar Rabble Rouser at Ashleyheath
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Roosau Fanfara Ridley
Res Mrs C WELLSTED’S Davcar Nice Surprise

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Zippor Acacia at Janski

Limit Bitch
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mr A MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
. .

Paignton
Judge: Mrs C Wellsted


Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
Res Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
BEST OF BREED: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
2nd Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P McLELLAND-ILLSTON’S Lastarean Ki-Je

Open Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
. .

South Wales
Judge: Mrs B Deacon


Best Dog: Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko
Best Puppy: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Eforecho
2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fancy That

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Dominik
2nd Messers A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Major & Mrs L FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus
Res Ms D ROWLANDS’ Roosau Ambassador

Open Dog
1st Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Dufek
2nd Mr A MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
3rd Mrs C & Mstr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
2nd Ms D ROWLANDS’ Rossau Fine ‘N’ Fancy
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Rossau Fancy Free at Grancek

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Kralovna Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
Res Ms D GRANT’S Pendevour Dana at Grancek

Open Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Pajantick Charza at Polede ShCM
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mesdames S & S BROWN & ATTER’S Lastarean Afera
Res Mrs B HORN’S Woodstrode Abba Ridley
VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
.

Windsor
Judge: Mr R Thomas


Best Dog: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla
Res Best Dog: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour
Best Bitch: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Best Puppy: Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour
BEST OF BREED: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot


Junior Dog
1st Mr W & Mrs S EVANS’ & CLARK’S Komidion Indy Boy Pendevour

Post Graduate Dog
1st Messrs A & R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Open Dog
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina

Open Bitch
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Amore Amore Talyot
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag