Open Show 2014
Judge: Mr B Baxter

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Junior Dog
1st Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Icare du Champ d’Eole [ATC E007991FRA]
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Novice Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Limit Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Saptain Crochet du Champ d’Eole
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
VHC Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’s Placido Algebra at Rayol

Novice Bitch No Entires

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan
3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Limit Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna at Kessima
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova
Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
3rd Mr & Mrs VERWAERDE’S Fr/Lux Ch Darling du Champ d’Eole
Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music at Kessima
VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Glinka
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille of Sametova ShCM

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet


Best in Show: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
a_CTCOpen2014BIS_RBIS_BOS


Best Puppy in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bah Humbug
CTCOpen2014BPIS
 

Best Junior in Show: Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’s Placido Algebra at Rayol
Best Novice in Show: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
 

Horak Stakes
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music at Kessima
3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
Res Mrs E ROBERTS & Miss C SMITH’S Placido Algebra at Rayol

Progeny No Entries

Brace
1st Harris
2nd Fewings

Junior Handling
1st Megan Tobijanski

Adult Handling
1st Jenni Tobijanski

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag