Open Show 2015
Judge: Mrs B Deacon


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (POL IMP)
3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces

Novice Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Over The Moon
2nd Mr D & Mrs J BAUGHAN’S Blackthorpe River Prince

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Youve Been Framed

Limit Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Mrs L & Ms S RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalmas Figaro Talyot
3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON, Mr RITCHIE & Mr D WILSON’S Ir Ch Talyot Damocles ShCM
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Best Dog: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Novice Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
2nd Mrs c MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
3rd Mrs J WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star

Best in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Saptain Crochet du Champ d’Eole
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Mrs J WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)
Best Puppy in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav
Best Novice in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Silver Star
Best Junior in Show: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion
Best Post Graduate in Show: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Horak Stakes
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sameova ShCM
Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Progeny No Entries

Brace
1st Richardson
2nd Marett

Junior Handling
1st Megan Tobijanski

Adult Handling
1st Christine Marett
2nd Jenni Tobijanski
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag