LKA  2012 Ch Show 
Judge: Mr T Mather

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickeloden avec Dajaces

Open Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville

Veteran Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Ulrika

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Veteran Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch No Entries
.

Midland Counties
Judge: Mr H Gay

Best Dog: Ms P RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms P RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido
2nd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog
1st Ms P RUSBY & Ms D GRANT’S Est/Fin Ch Estet Classic Bolivar

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Ms P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora at Placido
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
.

South Wales
Judge: Mr M King

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Junior Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Nazdar Namornik

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

Open Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

Junior Bitch
1st Ms P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm


Terrier Puppy Group – Judge: Mr M Quinney
Group 4: Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
. .

Belfast
Judge: Mr R Cross

Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville
Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM


Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

Open Dog
1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
. .

Driffield
Judge: Mr E Darby


Best Dog: Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog No Entries

Yearling Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo

Limit Dog
1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

Open Dog
1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Junior Bitch No Entries

Yearling Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch No Entries
. .

Darlington
Judge: Miss V Cox

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
Best Veteran: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo

Open Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville
3rd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Moon Indigo for Zippor

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM


Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mr J Watson
Group 1: Lastarean Dufek ShCM
. .

City of Birmingham
Judge: Mr S Fewings

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Veteran Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog
1st Mr & Mrs BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Post Graduate Dog
1st Miss P RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido
2nd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski
Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Open Dog
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Res Miss P RUSBY & Ms D GRANT’S Est/Fin/Czech Ch Estet Classic Bolivar (IMP EST)

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Mood Indigo for Zippor

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Talyot Hera at Pajantick

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM


Terrier Group – Judge: Mr G Corish
Group 4: Janski Celtic Ceska
. .

Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr F Kane

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot
Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janksi Ultra Violet
BEST OF BREED: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog
1st Ms D GRANT’S Grnacek Nazdar Namornik

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Modre Mesice
Res Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
VHC Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Hermione
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Mood Indigo for Zippor

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
2nd Mr & Mrs G SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)
Res Ms D GRANT’S Gracek Jitrenka

Open Bitch
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
3rd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
.

Bournemouth
Judge: Mrs J Peak


Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickeloden avec Dajaces
Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komdion Jacara ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka


Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog
1st Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Limit Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

Limit Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima
2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM
. .

Paignton
Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels


Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)
3rd Mr & Mrs G SAMSON’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav

Open Bitch
1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag