Driffield  2008 Ch Show
Judge: Mr P Chappell


Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker
2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highflyer
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya
Res Mrs L JAMESON’S Vandell Taste of Honey at Lynjame

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean
2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Hope ‘N’ Pray

Yearling Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord

Limit Dog
1st Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Fancy That
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Cassius Pibaro (IMP)

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Talyot
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
2nd Mrs W & Mrs B TOBIJANSKI & JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor

Yearling Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
. .

Darlington
Judge: Mr J Watson


Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker
Best Veteran: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM


Veteran Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majik Maker
2nd Mrs L JAMESON’S Vandell Taste Of Honey at Lynjame

Junior Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs L LOWNDES Lastarean Darebak

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Terrier Group – Judge: Mr H van den Berg (Holland)
Group 4 – Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mr D Simpson
Group 1 – Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
. .

City of Birmingham
Judge: Mrs D Quelch

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)


Veteran Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Knize Kyle Lastarean
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya
3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlife
Res Mr H GAY’S Oneva Edward Malsville
VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Junior Dog
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour
2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Hope ‘N’ Pray

Post Graduate Dog
1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning
2nd Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville
3rd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord
Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Veteran Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheelthemusic

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (IMP)
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
.

Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Judge: Mr A Small


BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)

Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
2nd Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville
3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae
Res Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda
2nd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae
3rd Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

Open Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
. .
 Po

Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr P Greenway


Best Dog: Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour
Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Puppy Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pacal
2nd Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Highlite
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Majic Maker

Junior Dog
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out
3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Res Ms D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord
VHC Mrs V WALTON’S Zippor Maly Kasian via Manjester

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
2nd Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Talyot
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Malinaz
VHC Mr & Mrs D PARRY’S Dotendav Fantasy

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda
2nd Mrs W & Mrs B TOBIJANSKI & JONES’ Janski Martyna with Zippor
3rd Mrs L & Miss L RICHARDSON & KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
3rd Mr & Mrs D PARRY’S Grancek Eroica
Res Mrs L & Miss L RICHARDSON & KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
3rd Mr S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille
VHC Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
. .

Bournemouth
Judge: Mr R Thomas


Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
Res Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)


Puppy Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Junior Dog
1st Mrs P J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet Du Champ D’Eole (IMP)
2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Limit Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Open Dog
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka
2nd Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
3rd Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Taylot

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Miss S & Mr G IGGLESDEN & SAMSON’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean
2nd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (IMP)
3rd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP)
2nd Mrs P J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks (IMP)
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Res Mrs P BURNETT’S Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode
. .
Paignton
 Judge: Mr J Luscott


Best Dog: Miss T CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Res Best Bitch: Mrs P J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks
Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda
BEST OF BREED: Miss T CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCMr


Puppy Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Junior Dog
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour
2nd Mrs P J WITHERS’ Captain Crochet Du Champ D’Eole

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Res Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
VHC Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm
2nd Mrs & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Pendevour Peggoty Talyot
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Pamatka

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Obroda

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
2nd Mes P J WITHERS’ Collin Z Vrculky at Pajanticks
3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko
Res Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
VHC Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
.

Leeds
Judge: Mrs N Evans


Best Dog: Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville
Res Best Dog: Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Nordham Singing The Blues
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Best Puppy: Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska


Puppy Dog
1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Nordham Singing The Blues
2nd Mrs L JAMESON’S Vandell Taste Of Honey at Lynjame

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog
1st Mr H GAY’S Ridley Mirek Malsville
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbrae
2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica with Karensbrae NAF TAF

Junior Bitch Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer
Res Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Taylot Camille
. .

East of England
Judge: Mrs S Atter


Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Best Puppy: Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM


Puppy Dog
1st Mr H GAY’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Junior Dog No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries/Absent

Limit Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima

Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
3rd Mrs P PIGGOTT’S Alaska Day Break (IMP PL)
Res Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima
VHC Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe

Limit Bitch
1st Mrs D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
2nd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska

Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
. .

South Wales
Judge: Miss M Bailey


Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Res Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Best Bitch: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer Pd’H
Best Puppy: Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheel The Rhythm
BEST OF BREED: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley


Puppy Dog
1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Junior Dog
1st Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Hope ‘N’ Pray
2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Grancek Goodness Gracious Pendevour

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs S & Mr R BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
3rd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
VHC Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidou

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheel The Rhythm

Junior Bitch
1st Mrs L & Miss L RICHARDSON & KAVANAGH’S Talyot Foxglove

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
2nd Mr G & Miss S SAMSON & IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean

Open Bitch
1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer Pd’H
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM
Res Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
 

banner

Copyright 2019 Cesky Terrier Club

The Cesky Terrier Club

Information and news for the Cesky Terrier

animated-czech-republic-flag