CTC

Darlington

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Best Puppy: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grance Otakar Malsville

Best Veteran: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jansi Celtic Ceska

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Cesa

Puppy Dog

1st Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Grancek Otakar Malsville

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Oneva Eduard Malsville

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina delMonte de Haya de Janski (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mr T Mather

Group 3: Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 3:29 pm

City of Birmingham

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Dr A Schemel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music At Sametova

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Veteran Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

2nd Mrs S O’HANLON & Mrs N MONTFORD’S Komidion Overture

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Ch Beauty Pibaro

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski (CZE IMP)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (FRA IMP)

Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna of Kessima

VHC Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

VHC Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music of Kessima

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 3:28 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr M Phillips

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski NAF (IMP CZE)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Dedina del Monte de Haya de Janski NAF (IMP CZE)

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 3:28 pm

Bournemouth

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr D Winsley

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShM

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Kilbarchan’s Anika Ridley

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Kilbarchan’s Aviaja

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Dk Ch Beauty Pibaro

 Posted by at 3:27 pm

Paignton

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Miss S Clark

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

2nd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Ridley Tomas

3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalmo Figaro Talyot

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

 Posted by at 3:26 pm

Leeds

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Best Dog: Miss P RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mr G, Miss C & Mr K FORBES’ Blackhorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Open Dog Absent

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Miss P RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Hora

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Terrier Group – Judge: Mr B Rodgers

Group 4: Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 3:25 pm

East of England

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr N Straw

Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Open Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Terrier Group – Judge: Mr M King

Group 4: Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 3:25 pm

Windsor

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Dk Ch Beauty Pibaro

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs S W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Good Citizen Dog/Bitch

1st Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Kilbarchan’s Aviaja

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 3:24 pm

Blackpool

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr P Iverson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Dog No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Cz/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Terrier Puppy Group – Judge: Mrs J Peak

Group 2: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

 Posted by at 3:23 pm

Three Counties

 2013 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties
Nov 272014
 

Judge: Mr J Luscott

Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANKSI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr & Mrs P DOONER’S Ridley Ulicnik CW12 CJW12

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr & Mrs L FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Res Miss J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Miss P RUSBY & Ms D GRANT’S Est/Fin/Czech Ch Estet Classic Bolivar

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces ShCM

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kuralan

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleny Mora at Placido

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Czech/Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

 Posted by at 3:23 pm