CTC

Secretary Update – 03/01/19

 News  Comments Off on Secretary Update – 03/01/19
Jan 032019
 

Happy New Year to all the Cesky Terrier Club members and potential members.
All members should either have received the latest copy of Ahoj! by email or in the post. If you have not received your copy by Monday January 7th please let me know. Many thanks to Maria for producing Ajoj! and to the members who contributed articles.
May I please remind you that the annual membership fee is now due? If you pay by Direct Debit, you do not need to do anything. For others, there are 3 ways to pay. You can send a cheque to Richard Taylor, Treasurer, whose
address is on the Club’s site, Or you can complete a Direct Debit mandate from your own bank. You can get the club’s bank details by emailing or ringing Richard or myself. Or, thirdly, you may go onto the Cesky Terrier Club site and pay via PayPal.
If you have any difficulties, please let me know and I will try to help.
Regards
Linda

 Posted by at 3:40 pm

LKA 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on LKA 2018
Dec 262018
 

Judge: Miss S Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Puppy: Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Hana at Wherrypoint

BEST OF BREED: Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

 

Puppy Dog Absent

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

2nd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Hana at Wherrypoint

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Opera Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole Shasgav (IMP FRA)

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Wherrypoint Lucille

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Limit Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

2nd Mr P JACKSON & Mr P WILLIAMS’ Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ultra Violet

Veteran Bitch No Entries

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 4:52 pm

Midland Counties 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties 2018
Oct 312018
 

Judge: Mr M Forte

Best Dog: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog

1st Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch No Entries/Absent

Junior Bitch No Entries/Absent

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 4:11 pm

South Wales 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales 2018
Oct 082018
 

Judge: Mr P Greenway

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

2nd Miss A HALLING’S Grancek Slavny Sandor

3rd Mrs R DUKES’ Janski Theodore

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

 Posted by at 9:15 pm

Belfast 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Belfast 2018
Oct 012018
 

Judge: Mr G Philpott

Best Dog: Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Norkinstein Eilsey

Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Res Best Bitch: Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Grancek Tzuriya at Larelkie JD

Best Puppy: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae TAF

BEST OF BREED: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae TAF

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Norkinstein Eilsey

2nd Mrs N & Dr N MOORE’S Grancek Tzuriya at Larelkie JD

Open Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

 Posted by at 4:12 pm

Driffield 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield 2018
Sep 252018
 

Judge: Mrs L Cox

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Alchemy It’s My Party at Janski (IMP CAN)

Post Graduate Dog Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Special Beginners Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Special Beginners Bitch No Entries

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 4:34 pm

Darlington 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington 2018
Sep 252018
 

Judge: Mr B Browne Cole

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Dog CC: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Black Thunder

Bitch CC: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

 

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Wherrypoint Ludwig

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ostinato

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Hana at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Wherrypoint Lucille

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothing Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Limit Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mr D & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Res Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

VHC Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbare Frozen Heart

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 4:31 pm

Championship Show Special Awards Classes Critique

 News  Comments Off on Championship Show Special Awards Classes Critique
Sep 132018
 

The Cesky Terrier Club

4/8/2018

Special Award Classes

I would like to thank the committee for there invitation and hospitality at this very well run show, and a special thank you to my stewards on the day.

Special Junior

1st Ashleyheaths Korna Kash, Young male, clean head good length of neck, correct topline, good spring of rib and strong rear, moved well.

2nd Pajanticks minni me, young feminine bitch with elegant outline, clean head, good topline and rear, nice coat, moved well.

Special Post Graduate

1st Shasgav Nothing Else Matters, Well balanced bitch with correct head and ears, good length of neck running into well laid back shoulder,good topline and loin, covered the ground well.

2nd Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova, clean feminine head, good in shoulder and body, correct topline, strong quarters, moved ok.

Special Open

1st Ashleyheaths Black Thunder Shcm, Masculine male, excellent head and ear carriage, straight front, good length of neck running into well lay back of shoulder, correct topline with strong loin, well muscled quarters with good tailset,nice coat and colour well presented, moved with drive.

2nd Komidion Night Music at Sametova, Correct in head, good neck and shoulder, straight front, well made with strong quarters, good coat and colour, liked her size preferred overall balance of 1st.

David ORourke

 Posted by at 4:43 pm

City of Birmingham 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham 2018
Sep 022018
 

Judge: Mrs J Peak

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Ch Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 4:58 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (August) 2018

 2018 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (August) 2018
Aug 272018
 

Judge: Mr J Watson

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Best Veteran: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Bugurovski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Limit Dog No Entries/Absent

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Kalliope Jones

Veteran Dog No Entries/Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Euphoriastaff Houska with Karensbrae TAF (IMP)

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries/Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet ShCM

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

 Posted by at 10:21 pm