CTC

WELKS 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on WELKS 2017
Apr 282017
 

Judge: Miss S Richardson

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Res Best Bitch: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn CW17

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

 

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Open Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn CW17

 Posted by at 9:13 pm

Open Show 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Open Show 2017
Apr 182017
 

Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Puppy Dog

1st Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog

1st Janski Quentin

Novice Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Ashleyheath’s Dark Cloud

Limit Dog

1st Janski Miloslav

2nd Ashleyheath’s Blacken Rain

3rd Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Veteran Dog

1st Int/Fr/Swi/Lux/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Best Dog: Janski Miloslav

Reserve Best Dog: Int/Fr/Swi/Lux/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Best Puppy Dog: Janski Promises Jones


Puppy Bitch

1st Komidion Passionata

2nd Janski Dedinas

3rd Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Junior Bitch

1st Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd Janski Pizzovski

3rd Komdion Prima Donna

Novice Bitch

1st Intelligence Day Break at Placido

2nd Janski Dedinas

3rd Gayteckels Sister Act

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Placido Barbarette

2nd Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Open Bitch

1st Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole

Res Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede

2nd Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Bitch: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best Bitch: Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Best Puppy Bitch: Komidion Passionata


Best in Show: Janski Ultra Violet

Reserve Best in Show: Janski Miloslav

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Janski Miloslav

Best Puppy in Show: Komidion Passionata

Best Junior in Show: Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Best Novice in Show: Intelligence Day Break at Placido

Best Post Graduate in Show: Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Veteran in Show: Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Dutch/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Horak Stakes

1st Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Progeny

1st Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Brace

1st Burrage

 Posted by at 4:42 pm

National Terrier 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on National Terrier 2017
Apr 022017
 

Judge: Mr M Phillips

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Bitch CC: Mr P & Mr J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st MrR & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Limit Dog

1st Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

VHC Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Intelligence Day Break at Placido (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

3rd Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Xanthe

Res Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Limit Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

2nd Mrs D THOMSON, Miss S FORBES & Miss PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

VHC Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

 Posted by at 7:18 pm

Top Dogs 2017

 Uncategorized  Comments Off on Top Dogs 2017
Mar 122017
 

Top Dogs 2017 Leaderboard

Top Cesky
Janski Celtic Ceska
Janski Ultra Violet
Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin
Janski Promises Jones
Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon
Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole
Points
9
3
2
2
2
2
Top Puppy
Komidion Passionato 

Janski Promises Jones
Points
3
2
Top Stud
Polede Lforluka 

Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Iason Monib Z Vinohrad
Cz Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica
Fr/Bel/Dutch/Lux/Sw Ch What Women Want
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Brood
Janski Celtic Ceska 

Zippor News Years Resolutions
Magie Zlata Chara
Janski Ultra Violet
V’Lalasta Velours des Petits Roys de Mae
Points
10
7
5
5
5
Top Breeder
Janski
Norkinstein
du Champ d’Eole
Points
22
4
4

Top Dog, Top Stud and Top Brood are based on the Dog World points system. Top Puppy and Top Breeder are based on the Our Dogs points system

 Posted by at 1:54 pm

Crufts 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Crufts 2017
Mar 122017
 

Judge: Miss S Clark

Dog CC: A RUTSKAYA’S Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin [ATC AU00843RUS]

Res Dog CC: Ms P WITHERS’ Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Nl/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska ShCM

 

Veteran Dog

1st Ms P WITHERS’ Int/Fr/Swi/Luz/Nl/Bel Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Limit Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

2nd Mr S & Mrs W BROCK’S Talyot Hermes

Open Dog

1st A RUTSKAYA’S Norkinstein Charlie Chaplin [ATC AU00843RUS]

2nd MrsW TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

VHC Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Good Citizen Dog

1st Mrs K, Miss C & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Res Mrs HILDPRANDTOVA & Mr HILDPRANDT’S Ambra Simita Bohemica [ATC AU000627CZE]

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

2nd Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

3rd Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Latarean Knezna Lenka

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

HC Mrs MONTANES’ Int/VDH Ch Image de Boheme des Hauteurs de la Sole [ATC AS02346FRA]

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Int/Bel/Cz/Dk/Lux Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM DKKV11 KV13

2nd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica at Karensbrae ShCM

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

 Posted by at 1:41 pm

Manchester 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Manchester 2017
Jan 192017
 

Judge: Mr A Small

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promisies Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheaths Blackenrain

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ir Ch/Jun Ch/World/Hun Ch Ridley Ulicnik AnCh13 CJW13

Res Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Prima Donna

Junior Bitch

1st Mr P & Mrs J DOONER’S Ridley Aiobhinn

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Multi/Int Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

 

 Posted by at 10:07 pm

Boston 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Boston 2017
Jan 112017
 

Judge: Ms M Hawkes

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Best Puppy: Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Limit Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mr d & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Open Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 8:15 pm

Ladies Kennel Association 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Ladies Kennel Association 2016
Dec 132016
 

Judge: Mrs L Richardson

Best Dog: MrsL BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

BEST OF BREED: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Dog No Entries

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 6:15 pm

Midland Counties 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties 2016
Oct 292016
 

Judge: Mr Espen Engh

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Quentin

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Radecek

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

3rd Ms P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Ms D GRANT’S Ch Orfeus Kalifa Bohemica (IMP CZE)

VHC Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Mrs C MARETT’S Sister Act

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Penelope

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Miss P RUSBY’S Placido Barbarette

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka of Kessima

VHC Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

 Posted by at 3:58 pm

South Wales 2016

 2016 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales 2016
Oct 102016
 

Judge: Mr J Ashe

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Major L & Mrs D FRASER’S Grancek Nezbedny Nornik

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 4:24 pm