LKA

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on LKA
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs A Kennedy

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Jsy Ch Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

Best Puppy: Mrs L & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Hermione

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Miss J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

2nd Mr & Mrs G SAMSON’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

3rd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L & Miss L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Hermione

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Jsy Ch Gayteckels Highflyer PdH

2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 7:59 pm

Midland Counties

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Midland Counties
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr A Marett

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr/Lux/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole

Res Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

Best Puppy: Miss J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Puppy Dog

1st Miss J RUSBY’S Grancek Modry Mraz at Placido

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

3rd Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

VHC Mr R & S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr/Luz/Swiss/Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Res Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Res Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pollyanna

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

3rd Mr D & Mrs G HARRIS’ Pendevour Pheel The Music

Res Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

VHC Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

 Posted by at 7:58 pm

South Wales

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr P Bakewell

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Modre Mesice

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

2nd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

VHC Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phranklin

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Terrier Puppy Group – Judge: Mr F Wildman

Group 1: Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

 Posted by at 7:55 pm

Driffield

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs S Goodwin

Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Yearling Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo

2nd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Limit Dog

1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Open Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

2nd Mrs S ATTER, & Mr & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

Yearling Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

2nd Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 7:54 pm

Belfast

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Belfast
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr A Small

Best Dog: Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

Res Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

Best Puppy: Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Open Dog

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Ridley Tomas

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S ATTER’S Dk Ch Ridley Pamatka ShCM

 Posted by at 7:53 pm

Darlington

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Herr Walkter Berghaeuser [Germany]

Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Best Veteran: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

Veteran Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo

2nd Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

Open Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Duffy du Champ d’Eole avec Polede (FRA IMP)

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

2nd Mrs S ATTER & Mrs H MOFFATT’S Emily Day Break

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 7:53 pm

Welsh Kennel Club

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr A Hunt

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

BEST OF BREED: Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Modre Mesice

Junior Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Roaasu Poet

3rd Mrs D GRANT’S Grancek Illya

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs N EVANS’ Pendevour Phlashdance

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S CLARK’S Pendevour Pheeltherhythm

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 7:52 pm

Bournemouth

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr J Horswell

Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komdion Jacara ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

Best Puppy: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Pendevour Phelix at Shasgav

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Limit Dog

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komdion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova

Res Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav

Post Graduate Bitch Absent

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille de Sametova ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 7:51 pm

Paignton

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mrs N Evans

Best Dog: Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komdion Madrigal

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

BEST OF BREED: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komdion Madrigal

Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet

3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

Open Dog

1st Miss T & Miss M CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

2nd Mr G SAMSON & Miss S IGGLESDEN’S Komidion Nonet at Shasgav

Open Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komdion Jacara ShCM

 Posted by at 7:51 pm

Leeds

 2011 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds
Nov 262014
 

Judge: Mr R Thomas

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Res Best Dog: Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Talyot Gwasenaethau I Janski

2nd Mrs S BROWN & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean TAF

3rd Miss J RUSBY’S Grncek Modry Mraz at Placido

Junior Dog

1st Mrs S BROWN & Mr G FORBES’ Blackthorpe River Musk at Lastarean TAF

Post Graduate Dog

1st Miss S AIREY’S Nordham Misty Moonlight

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Mahler

3rd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Voodoo

Res Mr L & Mrs K HAMMOND’S Oneva Elegant

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Born To Be Wild

2nd Mr H GAY & Mrs S ATTER’S Oneva Eduard Malsville

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Blackthorpe River Rhapsody

2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Ky Me A River

Junior Bitch

1st Miss J RUSBY’S Rylandson Zeleeny Mora at Placido

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs H MOFFATT’S Rossau Time Will Tell at Kilbarchan

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (FRA IMP)

3rd Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae

Res Mrs D THOMSON’S Oneva Eliska with Karensbare

VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara ShCM

3rd Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka ShCM

 Posted by at 7:50 pm